Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The REAGAN, TN real estate market (38368) currently shows 7 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 31 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 31 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 90.6% year-over-year, from $208,400 to $397,249.
Whether you are buying or selling in REAGAN, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,049 · Density: 15.0/mi² · Median household income: $55,294
Typical home value: $143,769 · Homeownership: 76.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38368 | Reagan, TN 38368 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $4,550,570 | $399,900 | $455,057 |
| 38374 | Scotts Hill, TN 38374 | 6.9 mi | 5 | $1,667,000 | $230,000 | $333,400 |
| 38347 | Jacks Creek, TN 38347 | 8.2 mi | 2 | $510,000 | $255,000 | $255,000 |
| 38370 | Saltillo, TN 38370 | 9.9 mi | 3 | $858,801 | $209,000 | $286,267 |
| 38345 | Huron, TN 38345 | 10.7 mi | 9 | $3,245,283 | $333,688 | $360,587 |
| 38361 | Morris Chapel, TN 38361 | 13.2 mi | 11 | $4,461,358 | $333,000 | $405,578 |
| 38328 | Darden, TN 38328 | 14.5 mi | 3 | $1,692,000 | $750,000 | $564,000 |
| 38313 | Beech Bluff, TN 38313 | 16.6 mi | 10 | $4,011,890 | $411,950 | $401,189 |
| 38310 | Adamsville, TN 38310 | 16.8 mi | 40 | $10,356,080 | $252,900 | $258,902 |
| 38388 | Wildersville, TN 38388 | 19.1 mi | 1 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $249,900 |
| 38340 | Henderson, TN 38340 | 19.6 mi | 51 | $19,946,355 | $254,675 | $391,105 |
| 38315 | Bethel Springs, TN 38315 | 22.1 mi | 14 | $3,467,226 | $226,000 | $247,659 |
| 38390 | Yuma, TN 38390 | 23.3 mi | 3 | $1,143,675 | $381,225 | $381,225 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in REAGAN, TN (zip code 38368), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in REAGAN, TN 38368 is $397,249 as of April 2026, a 90.6% increase from $208,400 the prior year.
Homes in REAGAN, TN 38368 spend an average of 31 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 29 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, REAGAN, TN 38368 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 31 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in REAGAN, TN 38368 save an estimated $7,945 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $397,249. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.