Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RIDGELY, TN real estate market (38080) currently shows 16 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 44 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 75.8% year-over-year, from $97,700 to $171,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in RIDGELY, TN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,591 · Density: 7.2/mi² · Median household income: $38,427
Typical home value: $90,347 · Homeownership: 47.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38080 | Ridgely, TN 38080 | 0.0 mi | 12 | $3,358,224 | $119,175 | $279,852 |
| 38240 | Obion, TN 38240 | 11.7 mi | 3 | $3,317,001 | $245,000 | $1,105,667 |
| 38024 | Dyersburg, TN 38024 | 13.7 mi | 117 | $33,186,582 | $248,450 | $283,646 |
| 38232 | Hornbeak, TN 38232 | 14.9 mi | 19 | $4,599,976 | $238,675 | $242,104 |
| 63873 | Portageville, MO 63873 | 17.3 mi | 10 | $1,302,400 | $122,250 | $130,240 |
| 63879 | Wardell, MO 63879 | 19.3 mi | 0 | $0 | $139,000 | $139,000 |
| 63877 | Steele, MO 63877 | 20.5 mi | 5 | $456,915 | $89,450 | $91,383 |
| 63827 | Bragg City, MO 63827 | 21.1 mi | 1 | $134,900 | $134,900 | $134,900 |
| 38034 | Friendship, TN 38034 | 25.6 mi | 7 | $1,889,734 | $231,900 | $269,962 |
| 38233 | Kenton, TN 38233 | 26.5 mi | 10 | $1,659,970 | $116,175 | $165,997 |
| 38261 | Union City, TN 38261 | 27.6 mi | 46 | $12,899,550 | $235,000 | $280,425 |
| 63869 | New Madrid, MO 63869 | 28.1 mi | 5 | $720,175 | $139,900 | $144,035 |
| 38037 | Gates, TN 38037 | 29.1 mi | 9 | $2,119,716 | $161,225 | $235,524 |
As of April 2026, there are 16 active listings in RIDGELY, TN (zip code 38080), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in RIDGELY, TN 38080 is $171,725 as of April 2026, a 75.8% increase from $97,700 the prior year.
Homes in RIDGELY, TN 38080 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 49 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RIDGELY, TN 38080 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 44 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RIDGELY, TN 38080 save an estimated $3,435 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $171,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.