Kali-Oka Springs · North Industrial Area · Northwood Estates · Oakleigh Estates · Shelton Beach Estates · Spanish Trace
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SARALAND, AL real estate market (36571) currently shows 69 active listings, with 22 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.7% year-over-year, from $269,900 to $279,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in SARALAND, AL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,497 · Density: 162.2/mi² · Median household income: $63,513
Typical home value: $190,682 · Homeownership: 75.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36571 | Saraland, AL 36571 | 0.0 mi | 67 | $24,043,888 | $268,675 | $358,864 |
| 36613 | Eight Mile, AL 36613 | 5.3 mi | 31 | $5,976,583 | $197,500 | $192,793 |
| 36611 | Mobile, AL 36611 | 5.8 mi | 26 | $4,483,284 | $141,250 | $172,434 |
| 36610 | Mobile, AL 36610 | 8.0 mi | 32 | $2,820,992 | $72,500 | $88,156 |
| 36618 | Mobile, AL 36618 | 8.9 mi | 60 | $13,878,960 | $204,606 | $231,316 |
| 36617 | Mobile, AL 36617 | 9.4 mi | 19 | $1,936,917 | $115,475 | $101,943 |
| 36602 | Mobile, AL 36602 | 11.2 mi | 12 | $4,347,408 | $328,175 | $362,284 |
| 36604 | Mobile, AL 36604 | 11.8 mi | 69 | $25,605,003 | $334,000 | $371,087 |
| 36606 | Mobile, AL 36606 | 12.4 mi | 119 | $25,725,301 | $195,000 | $216,179 |
| 36587 | Wilmer, AL 36587 | 14.6 mi | 25 | $10,514,850 | $314,580 | $420,594 |
| 36608 | Mobile, AL 36608 | 16.3 mi | 184 | $75,158,664 | $296,950 | $408,471 |
| 36605 | Mobile, AL 36605 | 16.9 mi | 87 | $21,146,394 | $143,166 | $243,062 |
| 36695 | Mobile, AL 36695 | 18.4 mi | 234 | $86,038,992 | $307,400 | $367,688 |
As of April 2026, there are 69 active listings in SARALAND, AL (zip code 36571), compared to 57 the prior year.
The median listing price in SARALAND, AL 36571 is $279,900 as of April 2026, a 3.7% increase from $269,900 the prior year.
Homes in SARALAND, AL 36571 spend an average of 65 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SARALAND, AL 36571 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SARALAND, AL 36571 save an estimated $5,598 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $279,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.