Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WING, AL real estate market (36483) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 143 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 143 days on market compared to 200 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 50.4% year-over-year, from $453,250 to $224,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in WING, AL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 588 · Density: 2.1/mi² · Median household income: $58,869
Typical home value: $139,315 · Homeownership: 84.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36483 | Wing, AL 36483 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $469,800 | $234,900 | $234,900 |
| 36420 | Andalusia, AL 36420 | 11.5 mi | 53 | $17,074,798 | $217,000 | $322,166 |
| 36442 | Florala, AL 36442 | 19.1 mi | 24 | $9,747,528 | $189,900 | $406,147 |
| 32536 | Crestview, FL 32536 | 20.7 mi | 251 | $84,480,074 | $328,750 | $336,574 |
| 36421 | Andalusia, AL 36421 | 22.3 mi | 51 | $20,013,012 | $385,000 | $392,412 |
| 36426 | Brewton, AL 36426 | 24.2 mi | 51 | $11,450,724 | $199,000 | $224,524 |
| 36474 | Red Level, AL 36474 | 26.8 mi | 13 | $2,859,285 | $168,375 | $219,945 |
| 32565 | Jay, FL 32565 | 29.0 mi | 38 | $17,477,036 | $325,000 | $459,922 |
| 32433 | Defuniak Springs, FL 32433 | 31.8 mi | 109 | $33,556,631 | $251,222 | $307,859 |
| 36453 | Kinston, AL 36453 | 33.5 mi | 8 | $1,234,640 | $167,750 | $154,330 |
| 32583 | Milton, FL 32583 | 35.1 mi | 315 | $121,405,725 | $328,758 | $385,415 |
| 36473 | Range, AL 36473 | 36.9 mi | 1 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $425,000 |
| 36477 | Samson, AL 36477 | 37.5 mi | 12 | $2,915,868 | $260,000 | $242,989 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in WING, AL (zip code 36483), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in WING, AL 36483 is $224,950 as of April 2026, a 50.4% decrease from $453,250 the prior year.
Homes in WING, AL 36483 spend an average of 143 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 200 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WING, AL 36483 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 143 days on market compared to 200 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WING, AL 36483 save an estimated $4,499 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $224,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.