Bluffs at Gulfside · Boca Vista · Dimmitt Gulf Trace · Fillmans Creek Estates · Key Vista
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HOLIDAY, FL real estate market (34691) currently shows 216 active listings, with 66 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 86 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 4.9% year-over-year, from $268,000 to $254,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in HOLIDAY, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,868 · Density: 985.4/mi² · Median household income: $45,110
Typical home value: $149,086 · Homeownership: 63.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34691 | Holiday, FL 34691 | 0.0 mi | 224 | $62,538,336 | $249,450 | $279,189 |
| 34689 | Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 | 2.8 mi | 310 | $163,110,840 | $419,000 | $526,164 |
| 34653 | New Port Richey, FL 34653 | 5.7 mi | 209 | $59,076,358 | $274,950 | $282,662 |
| 34655 | New Port Richey, FL 34655 | 6.9 mi | 288 | $124,488,000 | $344,125 | $432,250 |
| 34683 | Palm Harbor, FL 34683 | 7.2 mi | 241 | $140,367,317 | $466,250 | $582,437 |
| 34684 | Palm Harbor, FL 34684 | 7.9 mi | 306 | $117,846,108 | $322,450 | $385,118 |
| 33556 | Odessa, FL 33556 | 10.7 mi | 203 | $256,383,113 | $711,000 | $1,262,971 |
| 34698 | Dunedin, FL 34698 | 11.0 mi | 396 | $221,131,944 | $416,250 | $558,414 |
| 33761 | Clearwater, FL 33761 | 11.3 mi | 135 | $50,173,965 | $247,475 | $371,659 |
| 33763 | Clearwater, FL 33763 | 13.0 mi | 235 | $53,888,555 | $192,725 | $229,313 |
| 33635 | Tampa, FL 33635 | 14.6 mi | 61 | $30,947,130 | $532,280 | $507,330 |
| 34669 | Hudson, FL 34669 | 14.8 mi | 116 | $39,449,164 | $320,950 | $340,079 |
| 33765 | Clearwater, FL 33765 | 15.0 mi | 53 | $18,617,204 | $362,250 | $351,268 |
As of April 2026, there are 216 active listings in HOLIDAY, FL (zip code 34691), compared to 302 the prior year.
The median listing price in HOLIDAY, FL 34691 is $254,750 as of April 2026, a 4.9% decrease from $268,000 the prior year.
Homes in HOLIDAY, FL 34691 spend an average of 72 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 58 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HOLIDAY, FL 34691 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 86 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 58 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HOLIDAY, FL 34691 save an estimated $5,095 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $254,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.