Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GRAND RIDGE, FL real estate market (32442) currently shows 9 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 179 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 30.7% year-over-year, from $207,500 to $271,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in GRAND RIDGE, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,795 · Density: 15.5/mi² · Median household income: $46,964
Typical home value: $129,037 · Homeownership: 69.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32442 | Grand Ridge, FL 32442 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $1,080,372 | $146,875 | $180,062 |
| 32448 | Marianna, FL 32448 | 12.4 mi | 23 | $6,171,268 | $241,000 | $268,316 |
| 32443 | Greenwood, FL 32443 | 14.0 mi | 15 | $4,342,035 | $205,250 | $289,469 |
| 32330 | Greensboro, FL 32330 | 17.2 mi | 3 | $922,989 | $270,000 | $307,663 |
| 32423 | Bascom, FL 32423 | 18.2 mi | 7 | $3,189,200 | $340,000 | $455,600 |
| 32424 | Blountstown, FL 32424 | 20.9 mi | 17 | $3,578,857 | $191,725 | $210,521 |
| 32351 | Quincy, FL 32351 | 22.3 mi | 54 | $16,614,612 | $252,500 | $307,678 |
| 32430 | Clarksville, FL 32430 | 22.5 mi | 3 | $1,318,350 | $439,450 | $439,450 |
| 39819 | Bainbridge, GA 39819 | 22.8 mi | 79 | $26,892,311 | $303,650 | $340,409 |
| 32431 | Cottondale, FL 32431 | 24.8 mi | 10 | $3,092,370 | $282,000 | $309,237 |
| 36343 | Gordon, AL 36343 | 26.5 mi | 2 | $388,000 | $194,000 | $194,000 |
| 32426 | Campbellton, FL 32426 | 28.0 mi | 2 | $324,000 | $162,000 | $162,000 |
| 39817 | Bainbridge, GA 39817 | 30.3 mi | 29 | $7,883,128 | $236,250 | $271,832 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in GRAND RIDGE, FL (zip code 32442), compared to 18 the prior year.
The median listing price in GRAND RIDGE, FL 32442 is $271,225 as of April 2026, a 30.7% increase from $207,500 the prior year.
Homes in GRAND RIDGE, FL 32442 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 179 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRAND RIDGE, FL 32442 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 179 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRAND RIDGE, FL 32442 save an estimated $5,425 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $271,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.