Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ADEL, GA real estate market (31620) currently shows 36 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 11 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 10.7% year-over-year, from $287,400 to $256,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in ADEL, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,334 · Density: 35.0/mi² · Median household income: $48,177
Typical home value: $121,784 · Homeownership: 64.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31620 | Adel, GA 31620 | 0.0 mi | 35 | $10,358,250 | $217,225 | $295,950 |
| 31632 | Hahira, GA 31632 | 10.1 mi | 138 | $54,454,248 | $351,950 | $394,596 |
| 31722 | Berlin, GA 31722 | 11.4 mi | 4 | $721,668 | $181,900 | $180,417 |
| 31645 | Ray City, GA 31645 | 13.5 mi | 20 | $6,471,980 | $303,675 | $323,599 |
| 31771 | Norman Park, GA 31771 | 15.1 mi | 7 | $4,080,825 | $424,725 | $582,975 |
| 31639 | Nashville, GA 31639 | 15.9 mi | 45 | $13,544,145 | $232,400 | $300,981 |
| 31775 | Omega, GA 31775 | 17.8 mi | 4 | $1,193,964 | $329,786 | $298,491 |
| 31778 | Pavo, GA 31778 | 18.9 mi | 5 | $1,762,375 | $302,500 | $352,475 |
| 31794 | Tifton, GA 31794 | 22.5 mi | 76 | $23,450,712 | $264,400 | $308,562 |
| 31720 | Barwick, GA 31720 | 23.6 mi | 2 | $99,800 | $49,900 | $49,900 |
| 31768 | Moultrie, GA 31768 | 24.4 mi | 69 | $19,084,434 | $262,675 | $276,586 |
| 31793 | Tifton, GA 31793 | 25.2 mi | 29 | $10,039,713 | $321,175 | $346,197 |
| 31601 | Valdosta, GA 31601 | 26.3 mi | 113 | $31,563,047 | $193,950 | $279,319 |
As of April 2026, there are 36 active listings in ADEL, GA (zip code 31620), compared to 47 the prior year.
The median listing price in ADEL, GA 31620 is $256,700 as of April 2026, a 10.7% decrease from $287,400 the prior year.
Homes in ADEL, GA 31620 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 61 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ADEL, GA 31620 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 11 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ADEL, GA 31620 save an estimated $5,134 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $256,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.