Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PAVO, GA real estate market (31778) currently shows 9 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 25 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 25 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 138.2% year-over-year, from $370,725 to $883,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in PAVO, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,603 · Density: 9.1/mi² · Median household income: $61,439
Typical home value: $121,197 · Homeownership: 78.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31778 | Pavo, GA 31778 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,762,375 | $302,500 | $352,475 |
| 31722 | Berlin, GA 31722 | 7.8 mi | 4 | $721,668 | $181,900 | $180,417 |
| 31738 | Coolidge, GA 31738 | 10.1 mi | 6 | $1,589,520 | $265,000 | $264,920 |
| 31625 | Barney, GA 31625 | 10.9 mi | 1 | $239,000 | $239,000 | $239,000 |
| 31757 | Thomasville, GA 31757 | 13.3 mi | 84 | $36,393,840 | $367,925 | $433,260 |
| 31643 | Quitman, GA 31643 | 16.7 mi | 23 | $6,036,373 | $249,900 | $262,451 |
| 31771 | Norman Park, GA 31771 | 18.9 mi | 7 | $4,080,825 | $424,725 | $582,975 |
| 31773 | Ochlocknee, GA 31773 | 20.0 mi | 10 | $4,337,560 | $302,500 | $433,756 |
| 31632 | Hahira, GA 31632 | 20.7 mi | 138 | $54,454,248 | $351,950 | $394,596 |
| 31602 | Valdosta, GA 31602 | 23.0 mi | 177 | $57,218,967 | $259,900 | $323,271 |
| 31792 | Thomasville, GA 31792 | 24.3 mi | 148 | $54,692,364 | $307,450 | $369,543 |
| 31601 | Valdosta, GA 31601 | 27.0 mi | 113 | $31,563,047 | $193,950 | $279,319 |
| 31744 | Doerun, GA 31744 | 27.6 mi | 5 | $1,428,390 | $294,475 | $285,678 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in PAVO, GA (zip code 31778), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in PAVO, GA 31778 is $883,250 as of April 2026, a 138.2% increase from $370,725 the prior year.
Homes in PAVO, GA 31778 spend an average of 25 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 35 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PAVO, GA 31778 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 25 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PAVO, GA 31778 save an estimated $17,665 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $883,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.