Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MIDWAY, GA real estate market (31320) currently shows 127 active listings, with 41 pending sales. Homes are averaging 73 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 13 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.4% year-over-year, from $349,688 to $351,175.
Whether you are buying or selling in MIDWAY, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,775 · Density: 30.5/mi² · Median household income: $65,306
Typical home value: $191,795 · Homeownership: 76.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31320 | Midway, GA 31320 | 0.0 mi | 110 | $46,865,830 | $349,675 | $426,053 |
| 31323 | Riceboro, GA 31323 | 8.4 mi | 4 | $1,340,000 | $335,000 | $335,000 |
| 31301 | Allenhurst, GA 31301 | 14.2 mi | 70 | $20,866,650 | $308,625 | $298,095 |
| 31419 | Savannah, GA 31419 | 16.7 mi | 276 | $112,388,028 | $335,000 | $407,203 |
| 31405 | Savannah, GA 31405 | 21.8 mi | 224 | $137,059,328 | $447,500 | $611,872 |
| 31316 | Ludowici, GA 31316 | 22.1 mi | 184 | $56,645,688 | $294,812 | $307,857 |
| 31327 | Sapelo Island, GA 31327 | 22.9 mi | 1 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $475,000 |
| 31302 | Bloomingdale, GA 31302 | 24.8 mi | 78 | $57,136,326 | $351,298 | $732,517 |
| 31415 | Savannah, GA 31415 | 25.7 mi | 68 | $15,204,188 | $221,150 | $223,591 |
| 31305 | Darien, GA 31305 | 26.1 mi | 56 | $24,020,360 | $349,000 | $428,935 |
| 31404 | Savannah, GA 31404 | 26.7 mi | 176 | $67,392,864 | $325,000 | $382,914 |
| 31410 | Savannah, GA 31410 | 27.8 mi | 138 | $84,955,284 | $444,350 | $615,618 |
| 31308 | Ellabell, GA 31308 | 29.1 mi | 51 | $26,095,068 | $377,200 | $511,668 |
As of April 2026, there are 127 active listings in MIDWAY, GA (zip code 31320), compared to 140 the prior year.
The median listing price in MIDWAY, GA 31320 is $351,175 as of April 2026, a 0.4% increase from $349,688 the prior year.
Homes in MIDWAY, GA 31320 spend an average of 73 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 59 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MIDWAY, GA 31320 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 13 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 73 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MIDWAY, GA 31320 save an estimated $7,024 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $351,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.