Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ELLABELL, GA real estate market (31308) currently shows 57 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 54 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 16 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 54 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 7.9% year-over-year, from $364,925 to $336,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in ELLABELL, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,550 · Density: 39.1/mi² · Median household income: $62,500
Typical home value: $137,163 · Homeownership: 83.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31308 | Ellabell, GA 31308 | 0.0 mi | 51 | $26,095,068 | $377,200 | $511,668 |
| 31318 | Meldrim, GA 31318 | 6.7 mi | 3 | $1,326,000 | $442,000 | $442,000 |
| 31321 | Pembroke, GA 31321 | 10.8 mi | 18 | $6,982,452 | $334,614 | $387,914 |
| 30415 | Brooklet, GA 30415 | 12.6 mi | 24 | $13,109,880 | $401,500 | $546,245 |
| 31407 | Port Wentworth, GA 31407 | 16.4 mi | 207 | $70,331,562 | $340,000 | $339,766 |
| 31408 | Savannah, GA 31408 | 18.0 mi | 23 | $6,815,498 | $278,725 | $296,326 |
| 31419 | Savannah, GA 31419 | 19.4 mi | 276 | $112,388,028 | $335,000 | $407,203 |
| 31405 | Savannah, GA 31405 | 20.3 mi | 224 | $137,059,328 | $447,500 | $611,872 |
| 31401 | Savannah, GA 31401 | 23.9 mi | 246 | $299,672,280 | $712,475 | $1,218,180 |
| 31303 | Clyo, GA 31303 | 24.4 mi | 6 | $4,018,668 | $499,900 | $669,778 |
| 31324 | Richmond Hill, GA 31324 | 25.3 mi | 310 | $207,930,640 | $464,182 | $670,744 |
| 29927 | Hardeeville, SC 29927 | 25.6 mi | 168 | $89,638,416 | $495,975 | $533,562 |
| 30452 | Register, GA 30452 | 26.1 mi | 3 | $810,000 | $270,000 | $270,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 57 active listings in ELLABELL, GA (zip code 31308), compared to 73 the prior year.
The median listing price in ELLABELL, GA 31308 is $336,000 as of April 2026, a 7.9% decrease from $364,925 the prior year.
Homes in ELLABELL, GA 31308 spend an average of 54 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ELLABELL, GA 31308 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 16 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 54 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ELLABELL, GA 31308 save an estimated $6,720 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $336,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.