Call or Text (240) SELL-123

WARTHEN, GA 31094

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Washington County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The WARTHEN, GA real estate market (31094) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 44 days on market compared to 49 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 30.4% year-over-year, from $241,000 to $167,725.

Whether you are buying or selling in WARTHEN, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for WARTHEN, GA 31094 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 961  ·  Density: 3.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $38,672

Typical home value: $173,547  ·  Homeownership: 90.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
vs 2 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$167,725
⇩ 30.4% vs $241,000 last year
Average Price
$167,725
⇩ 30.4% vs $241,000 last year
Days on Market
44
⇩ 10.2% vs 49 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$91
⇩ 23.5% vs $119/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,880 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
1%
vs 1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 44 now vs 49 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $167,725 (-30.4% YoY)
  • Average: $167,725 (-30.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 33.7 miles — 224 listings ($75,489,065 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
31082Sandersville, GA 3108210.2 mi30$7,179,120$213,750$239,304
30803Avera, GA 3080314.5 mi2$3,999,900$1,999,950$1,999,950
31087Sparta, GA 3108716.0 mi46$21,928,384$407,000$476,704
31035Harrison, GA 3103519.3 mi2$613,500$306,750$306,750
30823Stapleton, GA 3082321.2 mi5$1,291,165$239,900$258,233
31062Milledgeville, GA 3106224.6 mi1$249,900$249,900$249,900
30434Louisville, GA 3043425.4 mi13$4,351,100$359,000$334,700
30821Norwood, GA 3082125.9 mi1$179,900$179,900$179,900
31096Wrightsville, GA 3109627.8 mi12$3,390,900$177,475$282,575
31054McIntyre, GA 3105428.6 mi4$1,411,352$344,950$352,838
30808Dearing, GA 3080829.5 mi13$4,226,794$367,400$325,138
30824Thomson, GA 3082432.3 mi90$25,688,250$277,400$285,425
31049Kite, GA 3104933.7 mi5$978,800$209,000$195,760

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in WARTHEN, GA 31094?

As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in WARTHEN, GA (zip code 31094), compared to 2 the prior year.

What is the median home price in WARTHEN, GA 31094?

The median listing price in WARTHEN, GA 31094 is $167,725 as of April 2026, a 30.4% decrease from $241,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in WARTHEN, GA?

Homes in WARTHEN, GA 31094 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 49 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in WARTHEN, GA 31094?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WARTHEN, GA 31094 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 44 days on market compared to 49 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in WARTHEN, GA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WARTHEN, GA 31094 save an estimated $3,355 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $167,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.