Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ROCK SPRING, GA real estate market (30739) currently shows 21 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 19 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.4% year-over-year, from $344,450 to $322,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in ROCK SPRING, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,531 · Density: 113.8/mi² · Median household income: $70,302
Typical home value: $198,911 · Homeownership: 83.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30739 | Rock Spring, GA 30739 | 0.0 mi | 29 | $10,930,593 | $335,000 | $376,917 |
| 30707 | Chickamauga, GA 30707 | 8.4 mi | 77 | $49,730,219 | $419,450 | $645,847 |
| 30728 | La Fayette, GA 30728 | 8.6 mi | 106 | $36,128,616 | $249,450 | $340,836 |
| 30755 | Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 | 10.9 mi | 33 | $12,785,487 | $277,450 | $387,439 |
| 30725 | Flintstone, GA 30725 | 11.5 mi | 15 | $5,459,685 | $354,675 | $363,979 |
| 30720 | Dalton, GA 30720 | 13.0 mi | 102 | $43,461,996 | $369,900 | $426,098 |
| 30750 | Lookout Mountain, GA 30750 | 13.5 mi | 18 | $11,859,066 | $427,950 | $658,837 |
| 37410 | Chattanooga, TN 37410 | 14.8 mi | 21 | $6,490,344 | $325,000 | $309,064 |
| 37350 | Lookout Mountain, TN 37350 | 15.3 mi | 5 | $6,846,375 | $1,148,750 | $1,369,275 |
| 37409 | Chattanooga, TN 37409 | 15.5 mi | 28 | $14,160,524 | $458,500 | $505,733 |
| 37404 | Chattanooga, TN 37404 | 15.9 mi | 98 | $40,632,956 | $341,175 | $414,622 |
| 30753 | Trion, GA 30753 | 16.1 mi | 19 | $7,573,039 | $223,675 | $398,581 |
| 30721 | Dalton, GA 30721 | 17.2 mi | 179 | $53,937,712 | $276,225 | $301,328 |
As of April 2026, there are 21 active listings in ROCK SPRING, GA (zip code 30739), compared to 40 the prior year.
The median listing price in ROCK SPRING, GA 30739 is $322,400 as of April 2026, a 6.4% decrease from $344,450 the prior year.
Homes in ROCK SPRING, GA 30739 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 56 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROCK SPRING, GA 30739 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 19 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROCK SPRING, GA 30739 save an estimated $6,448 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $322,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.