Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BOWMAN, GA 30624

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Elbert County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BOWMAN, GA real estate market (30624) currently shows 14 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 81 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 106.3% year-over-year, from $232,000 to $478,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in BOWMAN, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BOWMAN, GA 30624 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 3,731  ·  Density: 31.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $68,289

Typical home value: $87,026  ·  Homeownership: 74.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
14
⇧ 75% vs 8 last year
Pending
2
14% pending ratio
Median Price
$478,500
⇧ 106.3% vs $232,000 last year
Average Price
$608,158
⇧ 59.7% vs $380,810 last year
Days on Market
38
⇩ 53.1% vs 81 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$230
⇧ 51.3% vs $152/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,912 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 14 this year vs 8 last year
  • Days on market: 38 now vs 81 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $478,500 (+106.3% YoY)
  • Average: $608,158 (+59.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 22.7 miles — 531 listings ($266,118,808 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
30624Bowman, GA 306240.0 mi8$3,656,896$361,000$457,112
30662Royston, GA 306628.4 mi49$18,641,364$334,900$380,436
30639Franklin Springs, GA 306399.6 mi1$334,900$334,900$334,900
30633Danielsville, GA 3063311.8 mi35$16,592,975$404,350$474,085
30627Carlton, GA 3062714.4 mi11$5,432,141$340,000$493,831
30647Ila, GA 3064714.5 mi3$919,950$255,000$306,650
30643Hartwell, GA 3064314.6 mi146$70,374,628$344,475$482,018
30553Lavonia, GA 3055318.4 mi69$30,343,302$334,900$439,758
30530Commerce, GA 3053020.0 mi37$29,218,234$691,750$789,682
30683Winterville, GA 3068320.5 mi34$12,987,354$373,200$381,981
30601Athens, GA 3060121.7 mi72$42,430,320$409,725$589,310
30557Martin, GA 3055722.4 mi47$22,925,284$354,900$487,772
29643Fair Play, SC 2964322.7 mi19$12,261,460$482,500$645,340

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BOWMAN, GA 30624?

As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in BOWMAN, GA (zip code 30624), compared to 8 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BOWMAN, GA 30624?

The median listing price in BOWMAN, GA 30624 is $478,500 as of April 2026, a 106.3% increase from $232,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BOWMAN, GA?

Homes in BOWMAN, GA 30624 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 81 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BOWMAN, GA 30624?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BOWMAN, GA 30624 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 38 days on market compared to 81 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BOWMAN, GA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BOWMAN, GA 30624 save an estimated $9,570 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $478,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.