Chattahoochee Terrace · Dunwoody Club Estates · Dunwoody Lakes · Dunwoody Plantation · Dunwoody Townhomes · Four Seasons · Grogan's Bluff · Huntcliff · Kingsley · Lost Forest · Mill Glen · Peachtree Dunwoody North · River Oaks · Rivergate · Stonepark at Dunwoody (Stonepark) · The Greater Branches (The Greater Branches Neighborhood Association) · Villages at Devonshire · Withmere · Woodcliff · Woodland Forest · Woodsong (Wood Song)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ATLANTA, GA real estate market (30350) currently shows 152 active listings, with 46 pending sales. Homes are averaging 54 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 28 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 54 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 57% year-over-year, from $289,750 to $455,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in ATLANTA, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 36,651 · Density: 1,122.6/mi² · Median household income: $77,116
Typical home value: $499,929 · Homeownership: 43.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30350 | Atlanta, GA 30350 | 0.0 mi | 119 | $82,923,960 | $298,445 | $696,840 |
| 30076 | Roswell, GA 30076 | 3.5 mi | 156 | $100,968,348 | $598,200 | $647,233 |
| 30328 | Atlanta, GA 30328 | 4.4 mi | 247 | $168,469,067 | $315,700 | $682,061 |
| 30092 | Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 | 5.7 mi | 129 | $74,382,819 | $549,750 | $576,611 |
| 30075 | Roswell, GA 30075 | 6.0 mi | 220 | $240,157,720 | $790,623 | $1,091,626 |
| 30341 | Atlanta, GA 30341 | 6.8 mi | 102 | $60,749,160 | $522,475 | $595,580 |
| 30009 | Alpharetta, GA 30009 | 7.0 mi | 184 | $241,207,072 | $914,360 | $1,310,908 |
| 30340 | Atlanta, GA 30340 | 7.3 mi | 56 | $21,938,784 | $391,000 | $391,764 |
| 30062 | Marietta, GA 30062 | 7.9 mi | 199 | $147,484,273 | $566,000 | $741,127 |
| 30326 | Atlanta, GA 30326 | 9.1 mi | 115 | $92,883,315 | $436,000 | $807,681 |
| 30345 | Atlanta, GA 30345 | 9.3 mi | 90 | $112,217,220 | $649,900 | $1,246,858 |
| 30093 | Norcross, GA 30093 | 10.1 mi | 90 | $29,802,330 | $336,750 | $331,137 |
| 30329 | Atlanta, GA 30329 | 10.6 mi | 51 | $32,894,184 | $527,475 | $644,984 |
As of April 2026, there are 152 active listings in ATLANTA, GA (zip code 30350), compared to 124 the prior year.
The median listing price in ATLANTA, GA 30350 is $455,000 as of April 2026, a 57% increase from $289,750 the prior year.
Homes in ATLANTA, GA 30350 spend an average of 54 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ATLANTA, GA 30350 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 28 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 54 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ATLANTA, GA 30350 save an estimated $9,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $455,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.