Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DILLON, SC real estate market (29536) currently shows 20 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 111 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 23 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 111 days on market compared to 90 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 14.2% year-over-year, from $224,750 to $192,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in DILLON, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,690 · Density: 47.1/mi² · Median household income: $42,835
Typical home value: $90,204 · Homeownership: 53.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29536 | Dillon, SC 29536 | 0.0 mi | 26 | $5,557,214 | $194,900 | $213,739 |
| 29565 | Latta, SC 29565 | 8.6 mi | 23 | $4,772,293 | $226,000 | $207,491 |
| 29563 | Lake View, SC 29563 | 10.6 mi | 3 | $1,191,876 | $371,125 | $397,292 |
| 28383 | Rowland, NC 28383 | 12.3 mi | 8 | $1,933,504 | $202,500 | $241,688 |
| 29525 | Clio, SC 29525 | 14.0 mi | 1 | $52,270 | $52,270 | $52,270 |
| 28369 | Orrum, NC 28369 | 19.6 mi | 3 | $684,000 | $259,000 | $228,000 |
| 28364 | Maxton, NC 28364 | 20.6 mi | 11 | $2,329,503 | $215,600 | $211,773 |
| 29506 | Florence, SC 29506 | 21.2 mi | 67 | $14,464,831 | $219,650 | $215,893 |
| 28372 | Pembroke, NC 28372 | 22.3 mi | 17 | $7,857,604 | $200,000 | $462,212 |
| 29512 | Bennettsville, SC 29512 | 24.0 mi | 27 | $4,117,473 | $144,950 | $152,499 |
| 28352 | Laurinburg, NC 28352 | 24.5 mi | 84 | $26,051,088 | $199,500 | $310,132 |
| 28343 | Gibson, NC 28343 | 26.7 mi | 5 | $1,277,485 | $226,125 | $255,497 |
| 29505 | Florence, SC 29505 | 27.3 mi | 144 | $41,151,744 | $279,878 | $285,776 |
As of April 2026, there are 20 active listings in DILLON, SC (zip code 29536), compared to 43 the prior year.
The median listing price in DILLON, SC 29536 is $192,750 as of April 2026, a 14.2% decrease from $224,750 the prior year.
Homes in DILLON, SC 29536 spend an average of 111 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 90 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DILLON, SC 29536 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 23 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 111 days on market compared to 90 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DILLON, SC 29536 save an estimated $3,855 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $192,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.