Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MAPLE HILL, NC real estate market (28454) currently shows 17 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 25 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 25 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.4% year-over-year, from $312,500 to $319,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in MAPLE HILL, NC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,769 · Density: 13.2/mi² · Median household income: $59,844
Typical home value: $153,012 · Homeownership: 85.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28454 | Maple Hill, NC 28454 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $5,519,616 | $331,223 | $344,976 |
| 28445 | Holly Ridge, NC 28445 | 11.0 mi | 251 | $213,208,687 | $717,500 | $849,437 |
| 28466 | Wallace, NC 28466 | 14.4 mi | 56 | $27,938,232 | $487,225 | $498,897 |
| 28574 | Richlands, NC 28574 | 14.7 mi | 152 | $49,588,632 | $305,000 | $326,241 |
| 28518 | Beulaville, NC 28518 | 16.7 mi | 27 | $8,738,523 | $323,725 | $323,649 |
| 28546 | Jacksonville, NC 28546 | 18.9 mi | 426 | $135,997,092 | $329,500 | $319,242 |
| 28544 | Midway Park, NC 28544 | 19.4 mi | 13 | $2,889,627 | $213,500 | $222,279 |
| 28478 | Willard, NC 28478 | 22.2 mi | 3 | $878,850 | $292,950 | $292,950 |
| 28572 | Pink Hill, NC 28572 | 24.7 mi | 13 | $5,595,421 | $292,450 | $430,417 |
| 28349 | Kenansville, NC 28349 | 26.3 mi | 6 | $1,932,402 | $312,500 | $322,067 |
| 28429 | Castle Hayne, NC 28429 | 26.7 mi | 86 | $52,275,444 | $499,748 | $607,854 |
| 28453 | Magnolia, NC 28453 | 27.7 mi | 5 | $1,193,500 | $219,950 | $238,700 |
| 28585 | Trenton, NC 28585 | 29.7 mi | 16 | $5,473,584 | $281,375 | $342,099 |
As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in MAPLE HILL, NC (zip code 28454), compared to 13 the prior year.
The median listing price in MAPLE HILL, NC 28454 is $319,950 as of April 2026, a 2.4% increase from $312,500 the prior year.
Homes in MAPLE HILL, NC 28454 spend an average of 25 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MAPLE HILL, NC 28454 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 25 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MAPLE HILL, NC 28454 save an estimated $6,399 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $319,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.