Clemmons · Forest Hills Estates · Meadowbrook Estates · Middlebrook · Muddy Creek · Westerly Forest
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CLEMMONS, NC real estate market (27012) currently shows 167 active listings, with 67 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 20 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.9% year-over-year, from $467,731 to $439,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in CLEMMONS, NC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 28,173 · Density: 259.0/mi² · Median household income: $91,003
Typical home value: $293,573 · Homeownership: 80.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27012 | Clemmons, NC 27012 | 0.0 mi | 143 | $68,779,425 | $442,175 | $480,975 |
| 27006 | Advance, NC 27006 | 5.4 mi | 91 | $36,180,053 | $399,450 | $397,583 |
| 27104 | Winston Salem, NC 27104 | 6.8 mi | 99 | $51,345,162 | $349,950 | $518,638 |
| 27106 | Winston Salem, NC 27106 | 10.0 mi | 204 | $104,883,948 | $400,000 | $514,137 |
| 27107 | Winston Salem, NC 27107 | 11.1 mi | 168 | $57,346,464 | $326,325 | $341,348 |
| 27101 | Winston Salem, NC 27101 | 12.4 mi | 66 | $25,439,172 | $295,000 | $385,442 |
| 27105 | Winston Salem, NC 27105 | 13.5 mi | 103 | $23,596,373 | $235,000 | $229,091 |
| 27050 | Tobaccoville, NC 27050 | 16.1 mi | 13 | $7,345,429 | $302,450 | $565,033 |
| 27045 | Rural Hall, NC 27045 | 16.5 mi | 40 | $13,736,560 | $324,123 | $343,414 |
| 27051 | Walkertown, NC 27051 | 17.4 mi | 28 | $10,308,788 | $381,407 | $368,171 |
| 27284 | Kernersville, NC 27284 | 18.4 mi | 265 | $103,360,865 | $359,373 | $390,041 |
| 27262 | High Point, NC 27262 | 19.1 mi | 109 | $41,572,273 | $304,950 | $381,397 |
| 27054 | Woodleaf, NC 27054 | 19.2 mi | 5 | $2,245,395 | $344,925 | $449,079 |
As of April 2026, there are 167 active listings in CLEMMONS, NC (zip code 27012), compared to 147 the prior year.
The median listing price in CLEMMONS, NC 27012 is $439,950 as of April 2026, a 5.9% decrease from $467,731 the prior year.
Homes in CLEMMONS, NC 27012 spend an average of 49 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLEMMONS, NC 27012 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 20 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLEMMONS, NC 27012 save an estimated $8,799 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $439,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.