Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HUGHESTON, WV real estate market (25110) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 15 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 15 days on market compared to 80 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 93.6% year-over-year, from $78,500 to $5,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in HUGHESTON, WV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 433 · Density: 11.8/mi² · Median household income: $53,409
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 100.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25110 | Hugheston, WV 25110 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $79,500 | $79,500 | $79,500 |
| 25039 | Cedar Grove, WV 25039 | 3.1 mi | 1 | $294,500 | $294,500 | $294,500 |
| 25186 | Smithers, WV 25186 | 3.3 mi | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
| 25136 | Montgomery, WV 25136 | 3.8 mi | 6 | $675,180 | $99,000 | $112,530 |
| 25067 | East Bank, WV 25067 | 6.2 mi | 4 | $383,868 | $62,000 | $95,967 |
| 25040 | Charlton Heights, WV 25040 | 6.9 mi | 1 | $53,950 | $53,950 | $53,950 |
| 25139 | Mount Carbon, WV 25139 | 7.4 mi | 2 | $278,000 | $139,000 | $139,000 |
| 26656 | Belva, WV 26656 | 8.2 mi | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| 25125 | Lizemores, WV 25125 | 10.2 mi | 1 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $205,000 |
| 25214 | Winifrede, WV 25214 | 12.3 mi | 2 | $3,014,900 | $1,507,450 | $1,507,450 |
| 25812 | Ansted, WV 25812 | 12.5 mi | 5 | $974,350 | $210,000 | $194,870 |
| 25049 | Comfort, WV 25049 | 14.9 mi | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 25311 | Charleston, WV 25311 | 16.1 mi | 37 | $7,333,548 | $126,225 | $198,204 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in HUGHESTON, WV (zip code 25110), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in HUGHESTON, WV 25110 is $5,000 as of April 2026, a 93.6% decrease from $78,500 the prior year.
Homes in HUGHESTON, WV 25110 spend an average of 15 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 80 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HUGHESTON, WV 25110 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 15 days on market compared to 80 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HUGHESTON, WV 25110 save an estimated $100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $5,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.