Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FRANKTOWN, VA real estate market (23354) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 21 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 107 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 62.4% year-over-year, from $1,995,000 to $749,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in FRANKTOWN, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 379 · Density: 23.1/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $464,535 · Homeownership: 100.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23413 | Nassawadox, VA 23413 | 2.8 mi | 2 | $1,150,000 | $575,000 | $575,000 |
| 23307 | Birdsnest, VA 23307 | 3.6 mi | 3 | $711,000 | $237,000 | $237,000 |
| 23405 | Machipongo, VA 23405 | 4.5 mi | 14 | $12,072,144 | $759,000 | $862,296 |
| 23420 | Painter, VA 23420 | 8.8 mi | 12 | $3,858,984 | $335,000 | $321,582 |
| 23341 | Craddockville, VA 23341 | 9.0 mi | 1 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| 23358 | Hacksneck, VA 23358 | 11.7 mi | 1 | $385,500 | $385,500 | $385,500 |
| 23316 | Cheriton, VA 23316 | 13.1 mi | 2 | $634,000 | $317,000 | $317,000 |
| 23480 | Wachapreague, VA 23480 | 14.9 mi | 3 | $953,001 | $299,000 | $317,667 |
| 23418 | Onley, VA 23418 | 16.9 mi | 2 | $700,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 23301 | Accomac, VA 23301 | 20.2 mi | 6 | $3,437,802 | $486,500 | $572,967 |
| 23130 | Onemo, VA 23130 | 20.8 mi | 2 | $877,000 | $438,500 | $438,500 |
| 23163 | Susan, VA 23163 | 23.3 mi | 4 | $2,267,800 | $529,450 | $566,950 |
| 23109 | Mathews, VA 23109 | 23.4 mi | 13 | $11,850,904 | $832,500 | $911,608 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in FRANKTOWN, VA (zip code 23354), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in FRANKTOWN, VA 23354 is $749,975 as of April 2026, a 62.4% decrease from $1,995,000 the prior year.
Homes in FRANKTOWN, VA 23354 spend an average of 21 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 107 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FRANKTOWN, VA 23354 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 107 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FRANKTOWN, VA 23354 save an estimated $15,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $749,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.