Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GLOUCESTER POINT, VA real estate market (23062) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 15.3% year-over-year, from $302,413 to $348,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in GLOUCESTER POINT, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,239 · Density: 559.6/mi² · Median household income: $50,217
Typical home value: $261,007 · Homeownership: 60.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23062 | Gloucester Point, VA 23062 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $2,370,872 | $569,675 | $592,718 |
| 23690 | Yorktown, VA 23690 | 2.9 mi | 16 | $7,361,168 | $439,950 | $460,073 |
| 23603 | Newport News, VA 23603 | 5.7 mi | 15 | $4,951,800 | $346,748 | $330,120 |
| 23696 | Seaford, VA 23696 | 6.2 mi | 13 | $7,660,783 | $510,000 | $589,291 |
| 23693 | Yorktown, VA 23693 | 9.6 mi | 39 | $23,141,586 | $595,000 | $593,374 |
| 23185 | Williamsburg, VA 23185 | 10.1 mi | 177 | $119,752,182 | $515,000 | $676,566 |
| 23021 | Bohannon, VA 23021 | 12.3 mi | 1 | $435,175 | $435,175 | $435,175 |
| 23606 | Newport News, VA 23606 | 12.4 mi | 33 | $19,314,735 | $393,475 | $585,295 |
| 23163 | Susan, VA 23163 | 13.2 mi | 4 | $2,267,800 | $529,450 | $566,950 |
| 23025 | Cardinal, VA 23025 | 13.3 mi | 7 | $3,519,600 | $579,500 | $502,800 |
| 23601 | Newport News, VA 23601 | 14.0 mi | 40 | $14,235,720 | $311,238 | $355,893 |
| 23666 | Hampton, VA 23666 | 14.8 mi | 103 | $32,823,937 | $325,000 | $318,679 |
| 23130 | Onemo, VA 23130 | 16.0 mi | 2 | $877,000 | $438,500 | $438,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in GLOUCESTER POINT, VA (zip code 23062), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in GLOUCESTER POINT, VA 23062 is $348,725 as of April 2026, a 15.3% increase from $302,413 the prior year.
Homes in GLOUCESTER POINT, VA 23062 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GLOUCESTER POINT, VA 23062 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GLOUCESTER POINT, VA 23062 save an estimated $6,975 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $348,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.