Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COBBS CREEK, VA real estate market (23035) currently shows 7 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 25 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 25 days on market compared to 13 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 52% year-over-year, from $274,925 to $418,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in COBBS CREEK, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,560 · Density: 55.5/mi² · Median household income: $100,027
Typical home value: $463,664 · Homeownership: 90.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23035 | Cobbs Creek, VA 23035 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $2,872,130 | $254,975 | $287,213 |
| 23050 | Dutton, VA 23050 | 2.4 mi | 1 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $595,000 |
| 23064 | Grimstead, VA 23064 | 4.0 mi | 2 | $380,000 | $190,000 | $190,000 |
| 23128 | North, VA 23128 | 4.4 mi | 8 | $13,056,320 | $432,400 | $1,632,040 |
| 23109 | Mathews, VA 23109 | 5.4 mi | 13 | $11,850,904 | $832,500 | $911,608 |
| 23056 | Foster, VA 23056 | 5.6 mi | 1 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $43,500 |
| 23119 | Moon, VA 23119 | 6.2 mi | 2 | $380,000 | $190,000 | $190,000 |
| 23169 | Topping, VA 23169 | 7.9 mi | 8 | $4,613,480 | $565,625 | $576,685 |
| 23092 | Locust Hill, VA 23092 | 9.8 mi | 5 | $2,868,075 | $582,900 | $573,615 |
| 23061 | Gloucester, VA 23061 | 10.5 mi | 69 | $32,774,379 | $432,475 | $474,991 |
| 23163 | Susan, VA 23163 | 10.7 mi | 4 | $2,267,800 | $529,450 | $566,950 |
| 22576 | Weems, VA 22576 | 13.9 mi | 17 | $21,630,800 | $1,173,750 | $1,272,400 |
| 23072 | Hayes, VA 23072 | 15.1 mi | 38 | $18,613,122 | $414,925 | $489,819 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in COBBS CREEK, VA (zip code 23035), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in COBBS CREEK, VA 23035 is $418,000 as of April 2026, a 52% increase from $274,925 the prior year.
Homes in COBBS CREEK, VA 23035 spend an average of 25 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 13 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COBBS CREEK, VA 23035 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 25 days on market compared to 13 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COBBS CREEK, VA 23035 save an estimated $8,360 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $418,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.