Churchill · East Falls Church · Williamsburg · Williamsburg Village
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ARLINGTON, VA real estate market (22213) currently shows 13 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 21 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 41.8% year-over-year, from $2,500,513 to $1,456,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in ARLINGTON, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,150 · Density: 2,708.2/mi² · Median household income: $200,833
Typical home value: $975,461 · Homeownership: 70.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22213 | Arlington, VA 22213 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $29,944,200 | $2,279,200 | $1,996,280 |
| 22205 | Arlington, VA 22205 | 1.5 mi | 30 | $47,143,290 | $1,342,500 | $1,571,443 |
| 22207 | Arlington, VA 22207 | 2.2 mi | 82 | $156,824,836 | $1,593,750 | $1,912,498 |
| 22042 | Falls Church, VA 22042 | 2.7 mi | 69 | $55,000,176 | $764,900 | $797,104 |
| 22101 | McLean, VA 22101 | 3.0 mi | 131 | $558,604,436 | $3,270,000 | $4,264,156 |
| 22106 | McLean, VA 22106 | 3.3 mi | 1 | $480,000 | $480,000 | $480,000 |
| 22201 | Arlington, VA 22201 | 3.7 mi | 96 | $123,518,784 | $754,500 | $1,286,654 |
| 22311 | Alexandria, VA 22311 | 4.7 mi | 11 | $6,951,241 | $584,975 | $631,931 |
| 22209 | Arlington, VA 22209 | 4.8 mi | 62 | $37,315,072 | $372,500 | $601,856 |
| 20016 | Washington, DC 20016 | 4.9 mi | 149 | $229,402,337 | $599,950 | $1,539,613 |
| 22003 | Annandale, VA 22003 | 5.2 mi | 77 | $73,475,171 | $850,000 | $954,223 |
| 22102 | McLean, VA 22102 | 5.3 mi | 97 | $233,591,132 | $873,725 | $2,408,156 |
| 20818 | Cabin John, MD 20818 | 5.5 mi | 3 | $5,630,850 | $1,876,950 | $1,876,950 |
As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in ARLINGTON, VA (zip code 22213), compared to 19 the prior year.
The median listing price in ARLINGTON, VA 22213 is $1,456,225 as of April 2026, a 41.8% decrease from $2,500,513 the prior year.
Homes in ARLINGTON, VA 22213 spend an average of 21 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 59 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ARLINGTON, VA 22213 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 21 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ARLINGTON, VA 22213 save an estimated $29,125 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,456,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.