Elmwood Estates · Lewinsville · McLean Hamlet · Odricks Corner · Swanks Mill · Tysons Corner Center · Tysons Galleria
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MC LEAN, VA real estate market (22102) currently shows 134 active listings, with 29 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
The median listing price has fallen 26.8% year-over-year, from $1,261,250 to $923,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in MC LEAN, VA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 28,356 · Density: 889.6/mi² · Median household income: $149,420
Typical home value: $945,177 · Homeownership: 49.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22102 | McLean, VA 22102 | 0.0 mi | 97 | $233,591,132 | $873,725 | $2,408,156 |
| 22106 | McLean, VA 22106 | 2.9 mi | 1 | $480,000 | $480,000 | $480,000 |
| 20818 | Cabin John, MD 20818 | 3.9 mi | 3 | $5,630,850 | $1,876,950 | $1,876,950 |
| 22027 | Dunn Loring, VA 22027 | 4.0 mi | 3 | $4,086,000 | $1,362,000 | $1,362,000 |
| 22181 | Vienna, VA 22181 | 4.8 mi | 35 | $46,478,110 | $1,230,000 | $1,327,946 |
| 20817 | Bethesda, MD 20817 | 5.3 mi | 115 | $255,176,030 | $1,972,450 | $2,218,922 |
| 22066 | Great Falls, VA 22066 | 5.6 mi | 49 | $164,059,154 | $2,555,750 | $3,348,146 |
| 20190 | Reston, VA 20190 | 5.9 mi | 79 | $57,492,171 | $608,500 | $727,749 |
| 22042 | Falls Church, VA 22042 | 6.3 mi | 69 | $55,000,176 | $764,900 | $797,104 |
| 22207 | Arlington, VA 22207 | 6.5 mi | 82 | $156,824,836 | $1,593,750 | $1,912,498 |
| 20191 | Reston, VA 20191 | 6.7 mi | 54 | $31,377,834 | $418,675 | $581,071 |
| 22124 | Oakton, VA 22124 | 6.9 mi | 43 | $74,581,522 | $953,425 | $1,734,454 |
| 22044 | Falls Church, VA 22044 | 7.5 mi | 16 | $16,286,608 | $804,500 | $1,017,913 |
As of April 2026, there are 134 active listings in MC LEAN, VA (zip code 22102), compared to 142 the prior year.
The median listing price in MC LEAN, VA 22102 is $923,450 as of April 2026, a 26.8% decrease from $1,261,250 the prior year.
Homes in MC LEAN, VA 22102 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 30 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MC LEAN, VA 22102 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MC LEAN, VA 22102 save an estimated $18,469 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $923,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.