Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SNOW HILL, MD real estate market (21863) currently shows 25 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 60 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 60 days on market compared to 67 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.3% year-over-year, from $314,225 to $303,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in SNOW HILL, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,913 · Density: 15.5/mi² · Median household income: $67,107
Typical home value: $219,828 · Homeownership: 74.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21863 | Snow Hill, MD 21863 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $4,210,064 | $254,450 | $263,129 |
| 21864 | Stockton, MD 21864 | 10.2 mi | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| 21804 | Salisbury, MD 21804 | 11.3 mi | 167 | $48,876,391 | $259,900 | $292,673 |
| 21849 | Parsonsburg, MD 21849 | 12.7 mi | 8 | $2,777,640 | $329,900 | $347,205 |
| 23356 | Greenbackville, VA 23356 | 13.9 mi | 77 | $28,339,465 | $336,745 | $368,045 |
| 21826 | Fruitland, MD 21826 | 14.9 mi | 28 | $8,685,684 | $307,475 | $310,203 |
| 23395 | Horntown, VA 23395 | 15.5 mi | 10 | $1,443,130 | $145,000 | $144,313 |
| 21853 | Princess Anne, MD 21853 | 16.7 mi | 33 | $10,090,146 | $281,225 | $305,762 |
| 21862 | Showell, MD 21862 | 17.5 mi | 1 | $499,900 | $499,900 | $499,900 |
| 21801 | Salisbury, MD 21801 | 18.4 mi | 123 | $47,485,626 | $335,000 | $386,062 |
| 21875 | Delmar, MD 21875 | 18.8 mi | 20 | $7,805,060 | $329,950 | $390,253 |
| 23488 | Withams, VA 23488 | 20.0 mi | 1 | $199,000 | $199,000 | $199,000 |
| 23303 | Atlantic, VA 23303 | 20.7 mi | 2 | $759,000 | $379,500 | $379,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 25 active listings in SNOW HILL, MD (zip code 21863), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in SNOW HILL, MD 21863 is $303,750 as of April 2026, a 3.3% decrease from $314,225 the prior year.
Homes in SNOW HILL, MD 21863 spend an average of 60 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 67 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 60 days on market compared to 67 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SNOW HILL, MD 21863 save an estimated $6,075 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $303,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.