Copper Oaks
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WOODSBORO, MD real estate market (21798) currently shows 9 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 14 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 11.5% year-over-year, from $443,553 to $392,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in WOODSBORO, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,699 · Density: 63.9/mi² · Median household income: $120,732
Typical home value: $429,898 · Homeownership: 77.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21798 | Woodsboro, MD 21798 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $3,102,384 | $394,975 | $387,798 |
| 21757 | Keymar, MD 21757 | 4.7 mi | 8 | $4,687,704 | $650,000 | $585,963 |
| 21791 | Union Bridge, MD 21791 | 6.0 mi | 16 | $11,985,888 | $676,225 | $749,118 |
| 21788 | Thurmont, MD 21788 | 7.4 mi | 21 | $7,980,546 | $382,450 | $380,026 |
| 21702 | Frederick, MD 21702 | 9.3 mi | 130 | $67,867,800 | $464,975 | $522,060 |
| 21776 | New Windsor, MD 21776 | 10.5 mi | 18 | $11,929,284 | $450,000 | $662,738 |
| 21771 | Mount Airy, MD 21771 | 12.4 mi | 52 | $38,508,392 | $752,200 | $740,546 |
| 21780 | Sabillasville, MD 21780 | 13.1 mi | 3 | $2,411,751 | $769,000 | $803,917 |
| 21704 | Frederick, MD 21704 | 13.6 mi | 43 | $26,734,390 | $588,938 | $621,730 |
| 21714 | Braddock Heights, MD 21714 | 14.3 mi | 2 | $998,000 | $499,000 | $499,000 |
| 21769 | Middletown, MD 21769 | 15.5 mi | 37 | $31,758,321 | $699,000 | $858,333 |
| 21783 | Smithsburg, MD 21783 | 15.8 mi | 24 | $13,174,560 | $439,900 | $548,940 |
| 17320 | Fairfield, PA 17320 | 16.6 mi | 24 | $11,767,056 | $506,950 | $490,294 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in WOODSBORO, MD (zip code 21798), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in WOODSBORO, MD 21798 is $392,400 as of April 2026, a 11.5% decrease from $443,553 the prior year.
Homes in WOODSBORO, MD 21798 spend an average of 14 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 22 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WOODSBORO, MD 21798 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WOODSBORO, MD 21798 save an estimated $7,848 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $392,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.