Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GLYNDON, MD real estate market (21071) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 213 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 213 days on market compared to 211 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 17.1% year-over-year, from $12,000,000 to $9,950,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GLYNDON, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 526 · Density: 135.3/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $466,070 · Homeownership: 81.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21071 | Glyndon, MD 21071 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $29,949,999 | $12,000,000 | $9,983,333 |
| 21117 | Owings Mills, MD 21117 | 4.3 mi | 120 | $69,439,200 | $400,000 | $578,660 |
| 21155 | Upperco, MD 21155 | 6.0 mi | 8 | $5,473,896 | $639,675 | $684,237 |
| 21133 | Randallstown, MD 21133 | 7.5 mi | 39 | $17,230,512 | $399,475 | $441,808 |
| 21152 | Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 | 8.1 mi | 15 | $20,391,705 | $818,740 | $1,359,447 |
| 21074 | Hampstead, MD 21074 | 9.3 mi | 54 | $23,112,108 | $359,225 | $428,002 |
| 21139 | Riderwood, MD 21139 | 10.1 mi | 1 | $535,000 | $535,000 | $535,000 |
| 21163 | Woodstock, MD 21163 | 10.4 mi | 14 | $7,985,726 | $629,749 | $570,409 |
| 21784 | Sykesville, MD 21784 | 10.5 mi | 94 | $65,897,760 | $538,714 | $701,040 |
| 21209 | Baltimore, MD 21209 | 10.8 mi | 54 | $18,428,958 | $282,490 | $341,277 |
| 21215 | Baltimore, MD 21215 | 11.7 mi | 267 | $56,545,260 | $188,900 | $211,780 |
| 21131 | Phoenix, MD 21131 | 12.5 mi | 17 | $19,749,665 | $1,147,450 | $1,161,745 |
| 21212 | Baltimore, MD 21212 | 13.1 mi | 97 | $32,053,165 | $247,249 | $330,445 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in GLYNDON, MD (zip code 21071), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in GLYNDON, MD 21071 is $9,950,000 as of April 2026, a 17.1% decrease from $12,000,000 the prior year.
Homes in GLYNDON, MD 21071 spend an average of 213 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 211 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GLYNDON, MD 21071 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 213 days on market compared to 211 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GLYNDON, MD 21071 save an estimated $199,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $9,950,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.