Call or Text (240) SELL-123

VALLEY LEE, MD 20692

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Saint Mary's County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The VALLEY LEE, MD real estate market (20692) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 4 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 4 days on market compared to 18 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 9.3% year-over-year, from $537,500 to $587,425.

Whether you are buying or selling in VALLEY LEE, MD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for VALLEY LEE, MD 20692 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 721  ·  Density: 38.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $154,833

Typical home value: $403,185  ·  Homeownership: 100.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
3
⇧ 50% vs 2 last year
Pending
1
33% pending ratio
Median Price
$587,425
⇧ 9.3% vs $537,500 last year
Average Price
$587,425
⇧ 9.3% vs $537,500 last year
Days on Market
4
⇩ 77.8% vs 18 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$248
⇩ 13% vs $285/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,369 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 3 this year vs 2 last year
  • Days on market: 4 now vs 18 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $587,425 (+9.3% YoY)
  • Average: $587,425 (+9.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 16.7 miles — 159 listings ($137,704,569 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
20690Tall Timbers, MD 206902.0 mi2$974,800$487,400$487,400
20674Piney Point, MD 206743.5 mi6$4,247,568$631,175$707,928
20634Great Mills, MD 206344.4 mi17$7,805,601$352,450$459,153
20684Saint Inigoes, MD 206845.9 mi4$1,228,000$307,000$307,000
20680Ridge, MD 206808.8 mi3$1,693,626$523,725$564,542
20650Leonardtown, MD 206509.2 mi50$77,763,950$598,675$1,555,279
20688Solomons, MD 2068810.6 mi17$8,241,260$431,225$484,780
20629Dowell, MD 2062911.2 mi2$1,029,000$514,500$514,500
20636Hollywood, MD 2063612.4 mi26$18,308,576$541,213$704,176
22511Lottsburg, VA 2251113.8 mi16$9,174,768$359,500$573,423
20609Avenue, MD 2060914.4 mi3$2,025,000$675,000$675,000
22435Callao, VA 2243515.0 mi10$4,185,220$249,500$418,522
20618Bushwood, MD 2061816.7 mi3$1,027,200$342,400$342,400

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in VALLEY LEE, MD 20692?

As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in VALLEY LEE, MD (zip code 20692), compared to 2 the prior year.

What is the median home price in VALLEY LEE, MD 20692?

The median listing price in VALLEY LEE, MD 20692 is $587,425 as of April 2026, a 9.3% increase from $537,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in VALLEY LEE, MD?

Homes in VALLEY LEE, MD 20692 spend an average of 4 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 18 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in VALLEY LEE, MD 20692?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, VALLEY LEE, MD 20692 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 4 days on market compared to 18 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in VALLEY LEE, MD?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in VALLEY LEE, MD 20692 save an estimated $11,749 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $587,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.