Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Cementon Center City (Central Allentown) Coplay Egypt Fullerton Hokendauqua Mickleys Newport Stiles West Catasauqua Whitehall 12th Voting District Whitehall 1st Voting District Whitehall 2nd Voting District Whitehall 3rd Voting District Whitehall 4th Voting District Whitehall 5th Voting District Whitehall 6th Voting District Whitehall 7th Voting District

WHITEHALL, PA 18052

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Lehigh County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 18052

Cementon · Center City (Central Allentown) · Coplay · Egypt · Fullerton · Hokendauqua · Mickleys · Newport · Stiles · West Catasauqua · Whitehall 12th Voting District · Whitehall 1st Voting District · Whitehall 2nd Voting District · Whitehall 3rd Voting District · Whitehall 4th Voting District · Whitehall 5th Voting District · Whitehall 6th Voting District · Whitehall 7th Voting District

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The WHITEHALL, PA real estate market (18052) currently shows 68 active listings, with 43 pending sales. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 53 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 19 days on market compared to 18 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 34.9% year-over-year, from $340,950 to $459,990.

Whether you are buying or selling in WHITEHALL, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for WHITEHALL, PA 18052 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 29,286  ·  Density: 886.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $69,685

Typical home value: $230,182  ·  Homeownership: 62.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
68
⇧ 353.3% vs 15 last year
Pending
43
63% pending ratio
Median Price
$459,990
⇧ 34.9% vs $340,950 last year
Average Price
$457,826
⇧ 29% vs $354,956 last year
Days on Market
19
⇧ 5.6% vs 18 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$226
⇧ 17.1% vs $193/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,789 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 68 this year vs 15 last year
  • Days on market: 19 now vs 18 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $459,990 (+34.9% YoY)
  • Average: $457,826 (+29% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 9.5 miles — 457 listings ($230,946,756 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
18052Whitehall, PA 180520.0 mi42$17,787,420$449,995$423,510
18037Coplay, PA 180372.8 mi13$5,164,094$375,000$397,238
18102Allentown, PA 181023.7 mi67$15,718,133$231,224$234,599
18101Allentown, PA 181014.1 mi5$944,355$193,675$188,871
18067Northampton, PA 180674.4 mi42$16,330,398$363,175$388,819
18103Allentown, PA 181036.0 mi64$22,693,824$339,925$354,591
18017Bethlehem, PA 180176.1 mi54$32,455,620$519,950$601,030
18069Orefield, PA 180696.2 mi10$6,069,750$528,750$606,975
18106Allentown, PA 181067.4 mi7$3,348,072$352,400$478,296
18015Bethlehem, PA 180158.6 mi65$66,205,750$761,500$1,018,550
18014Bath, PA 180149.0 mi18$6,484,050$306,175$360,225
18020Bethlehem, PA 180209.4 mi30$19,602,810$583,725$653,427
18049Emmaus, PA 180499.5 mi40$18,142,480$447,800$453,562

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in WHITEHALL, PA 18052?

As of April 2026, there are 68 active listings in WHITEHALL, PA (zip code 18052), compared to 15 the prior year.

What is the median home price in WHITEHALL, PA 18052?

The median listing price in WHITEHALL, PA 18052 is $459,990 as of April 2026, a 34.9% increase from $340,950 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in WHITEHALL, PA?

Homes in WHITEHALL, PA 18052 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 18 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in WHITEHALL, PA 18052?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WHITEHALL, PA 18052 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 53 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 19 days on market compared to 18 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in WHITEHALL, PA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WHITEHALL, PA 18052 save an estimated $9,200 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $459,990. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.