Cementon · Coplay
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COPLAY, PA real estate market (18037) currently shows 18 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 20 days on market compared to 7 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 44.1% year-over-year, from $558,700 to $312,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in COPLAY, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,360 · Density: 373.4/mi² · Median household income: $77,975
Typical home value: $233,244 · Homeownership: 84.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18037 | Coplay, PA 18037 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $5,164,094 | $375,000 | $397,238 |
| 18059 | Laurys Station, PA 18059 | 2.9 mi | 1 | $59,000 | $59,000 | $59,000 |
| 18067 | Northampton, PA 18067 | 4.3 mi | 42 | $16,330,398 | $363,175 | $388,819 |
| 18035 | Cherryville, PA 18035 | 4.7 mi | 1 | $439,900 | $439,900 | $439,900 |
| 18069 | Orefield, PA 18069 | 5.3 mi | 10 | $6,069,750 | $528,750 | $606,975 |
| 18080 | Slatington, PA 18080 | 5.9 mi | 27 | $7,984,629 | $229,900 | $295,727 |
| 18109 | Allentown, PA 18109 | 6.4 mi | 23 | $6,837,440 | $319,675 | $297,280 |
| 18105 | Allentown, PA 18105 | 6.9 mi | 1 | $729,000 | $729,000 | $729,000 |
| 18103 | Allentown, PA 18103 | 8.3 mi | 64 | $22,693,824 | $339,925 | $354,591 |
| 18038 | Danielsville, PA 18038 | 8.5 mi | 2 | $959,800 | $479,900 | $479,900 |
| 18018 | Bethlehem, PA 18018 | 8.8 mi | 44 | $15,941,376 | $310,925 | $362,304 |
| 18014 | Bath, PA 18014 | 9.2 mi | 18 | $6,484,050 | $306,175 | $360,225 |
| 18066 | New Tripoli, PA 18066 | 10.5 mi | 5 | $2,334,625 | $399,000 | $466,925 |
As of April 2026, there are 18 active listings in COPLAY, PA (zip code 18037), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in COPLAY, PA 18037 is $312,450 as of April 2026, a 44.1% decrease from $558,700 the prior year.
Homes in COPLAY, PA 18037 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 7 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COPLAY, PA 18037 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 20 days on market compared to 7 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COPLAY, PA 18037 save an estimated $6,249 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $312,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.