Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Lancaster County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MILLERSVILLE, PA real estate market (17551) currently shows 30 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 109 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 109 days on market compared to 26 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 6% year-over-year, from $448,504 to $475,370.

Whether you are buying or selling in MILLERSVILLE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 11,526  ·  Density: 419.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $70,196

Typical home value: $254,010  ·  Homeownership: 56.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
30
⇩ 21.1% vs 38 last year
Pending
14
47% pending ratio
Median Price
$475,370
⇧ 6% vs $448,504 last year
Average Price
$479,984
⇧ 8.6% vs $441,839 last year
Days on Market
109
⇧ 319.2% vs 26 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$252
⇧ 16.1% vs $217/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,800 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 30 this year vs 38 last year
  • Days on market: 109 now vs 26 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $475,370 (+6% YoY)
  • Average: $479,984 (+8.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 12.9 miles — 244 listings ($128,539,369 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
17551Millersville, PA 175510.0 mi29$13,756,295$463,378$474,355
17516Conestoga, PA 175162.9 mi6$2,325,000$387,500$387,500
17554Mountville, PA 175544.9 mi6$2,035,002$336,875$339,167
17565Pequea, PA 175656.5 mi4$1,244,800$347,400$311,200
17601Lancaster, PA 176017.3 mi88$54,588,776$494,975$620,327
17368Wrightsville, PA 173687.6 mi20$10,349,180$531,322$517,459
17309Brogue, PA 173098.3 mi1$595,000$595,000$595,000
17560New Providence, PA 175609.2 mi6$2,376,252$412,500$396,042
17366Windsor, PA 1736610.1 mi12$4,963,092$312,450$413,591
17302Airville, PA 1730211.4 mi2$919,800$459,900$459,900
17322Felton, PA 1732212.0 mi8$3,449,520$429,750$431,190
17356Red Lion, PA 1735612.3 mi56$29,361,752$312,125$524,317
17540Leola, PA 1754012.9 mi6$2,574,900$437,500$429,150

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551?

As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in MILLERSVILLE, PA (zip code 17551), compared to 38 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551?

The median listing price in MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551 is $475,370 as of April 2026, a 6% increase from $448,504 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MILLERSVILLE, PA?

Homes in MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551 spend an average of 109 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 26 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 109 days on market compared to 26 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MILLERSVILLE, PA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILLERSVILLE, PA 17551 save an estimated $9,507 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $475,370. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.