Call or Text (240) SELL-123

THOMASVILLE, PA 17364

Real Estate Market Report  ·  York County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The THOMASVILLE, PA real estate market (17364) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 16 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 68 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 24.3% year-over-year, from $412,400 to $312,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in THOMASVILLE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for THOMASVILLE, PA 17364 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 3,693  ·  Density: 82.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $67,036

Typical home value: $180,471  ·  Homeownership: 78.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
5
⇩ 16.7% vs 6 last year
Pending
2
40% pending ratio
Median Price
$312,250
⇩ 24.3% vs $412,400 last year
Average Price
$258,383
⇩ 47.1% vs $488,313 last year
Days on Market
16
⇩ 76.5% vs 68 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$121
⇩ 19.3% vs $150/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,472 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
1%
vs 1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 5 this year vs 6 last year
  • Days on market: 16 now vs 68 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $312,250 (-24.3% YoY)
  • Average: $258,383 (-47.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 14.2 miles — 664 listings ($256,774,529 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
17364Thomasville, PA 173640.0 mi5$1,144,000$227,000$228,800
17408York, PA 174085.2 mi67$27,513,014$381,975$410,642
17316East Berlin, PA 173166.0 mi29$15,265,919$410,993$526,411
17315Dover, PA 173156.4 mi107$36,621,820$328,200$342,260
17365Wellsville, PA 173659.0 mi4$2,540,000$632,450$635,000
17360Seven Valleys, PA 173609.5 mi13$4,619,290$332,400$355,330
17403York, PA 1740310.0 mi137$42,883,192$240,875$313,016
17331Hanover, PA 1733110.5 mi190$76,968,430$379,400$405,097
17329Glenville, PA 1732911.8 mi10$7,387,100$739,970$738,710
17402York, PA 1740212.9 mi64$26,264,576$369,199$410,384
17327Glen Rock, PA 1732713.0 mi16$6,226,256$287,450$389,141
17345Manchester, PA 1734513.8 mi13$4,884,321$349,900$375,717
17347Mount Wolf, PA 1734714.2 mi9$4,456,611$369,675$495,179

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in THOMASVILLE, PA 17364?

As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in THOMASVILLE, PA (zip code 17364), compared to 6 the prior year.

What is the median home price in THOMASVILLE, PA 17364?

The median listing price in THOMASVILLE, PA 17364 is $312,250 as of April 2026, a 24.3% decrease from $412,400 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in THOMASVILLE, PA?

Homes in THOMASVILLE, PA 17364 spend an average of 16 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 68 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in THOMASVILLE, PA 17364?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, THOMASVILLE, PA 17364 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 16 days on market compared to 68 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in THOMASVILLE, PA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in THOMASVILLE, PA 17364 save an estimated $6,245 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $312,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.