Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DALLASTOWN, PA real estate market (17313) currently shows 15 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 14 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.4% year-over-year, from $309,900 to $311,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in DALLASTOWN, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,223 · Density: 443.5/mi² · Median household income: $62,384
Typical home value: $212,516 · Homeownership: 59.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17313 | Dallastown, PA 17313 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $4,177,185 | $271,175 | $278,479 |
| 17403 | York, PA 17403 | 3.9 mi | 137 | $42,883,192 | $240,875 | $313,016 |
| 17402 | York, PA 17402 | 5.1 mi | 64 | $26,264,576 | $369,199 | $410,384 |
| 17366 | Windsor, PA 17366 | 6.3 mi | 12 | $4,963,092 | $312,450 | $413,591 |
| 17322 | Felton, PA 17322 | 6.8 mi | 8 | $3,449,520 | $429,750 | $431,190 |
| 17361 | Shrewsbury, PA 17361 | 8.3 mi | 19 | $8,954,301 | $425,450 | $471,279 |
| 17406 | York, PA 17406 | 8.8 mi | 97 | $41,951,336 | $460,650 | $432,488 |
| 17363 | Stewartstown, PA 17363 | 9.0 mi | 21 | $11,958,303 | $405,000 | $569,443 |
| 17368 | Wrightsville, PA 17368 | 10.0 mi | 20 | $10,349,180 | $531,322 | $517,459 |
| 17309 | Brogue, PA 17309 | 11.1 mi | 1 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $595,000 |
| 17362 | Spring Grove, PA 17362 | 11.5 mi | 41 | $18,230,281 | $373,490 | $444,641 |
| 17364 | Thomasville, PA 17364 | 13.3 mi | 5 | $1,144,000 | $227,000 | $228,800 |
| 17329 | Glenville, PA 17329 | 13.4 mi | 10 | $7,387,100 | $739,970 | $738,710 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in DALLASTOWN, PA (zip code 17313), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in DALLASTOWN, PA 17313 is $311,225 as of April 2026, a 0.4% increase from $309,900 the prior year.
Homes in DALLASTOWN, PA 17313 spend an average of 14 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DALLASTOWN, PA 17313 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DALLASTOWN, PA 17313 save an estimated $6,225 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $311,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.