Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CLARENDON, PA real estate market (16313) currently shows 2 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 80 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 80 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 77.9% year-over-year, from $372,475 to $82,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in CLARENDON, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,805 · Density: 6.1/mi² · Median household income: $52,596
Typical home value: $96,408 · Homeownership: 83.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16313 | Clarendon, PA 16313 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $254,900 | $127,450 | $127,450 |
| 16365 | Warren, PA 16365 | 8.1 mi | 26 | $4,050,748 | $141,675 | $155,798 |
| 16333 | Ludlow, PA 16333 | 10.8 mi | 1 | $455,000 | $455,000 | $455,000 |
| 16371 | Youngsville, PA 16371 | 13.6 mi | 8 | $1,271,992 | $102,500 | $158,999 |
| 16340 | Pittsfield, PA 16340 | 15.3 mi | 3 | $382,500 | $127,500 | $127,500 |
| 16345 | Russell, PA 16345 | 16.1 mi | 5 | $2,510,415 | $539,250 | $502,083 |
| 16735 | Kane, PA 16735 | 18.1 mi | 21 | $3,210,501 | $128,750 | $152,881 |
| 16353 | Tionesta, PA 16353 | 20.4 mi | 13 | $3,274,401 | $219,900 | $251,877 |
| 16738 | Lewis Run, PA 16738 | 21.3 mi | 6 | $1,085,802 | $207,000 | $180,967 |
| 16260 | Vowinckel, PA 16260 | 22.1 mi | 2 | $384,000 | $192,000 | $192,000 |
| 16701 | Bradford, PA 16701 | 22.8 mi | 39 | $5,944,848 | $128,850 | $152,432 |
| 16405 | Columbus, PA 16405 | 25.1 mi | 1 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $249,900 |
| 16361 | Tylersburg, PA 16361 | 25.6 mi | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in CLARENDON, PA (zip code 16313), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in CLARENDON, PA 16313 is $82,425 as of April 2026, a 77.9% decrease from $372,475 the prior year.
Homes in CLARENDON, PA 16313 spend an average of 80 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 54 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLARENDON, PA 16313 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 80 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLARENDON, PA 16313 save an estimated $1,649 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $82,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.