Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEW STANTON, PA real estate market (15672) currently shows 9 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 101 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 12.1% year-over-year, from $273,350 to $240,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEW STANTON, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,410 · Density: 117.9/mi² · Median household income: $72,384
Typical home value: $226,115 · Homeownership: 68.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15672 | New Stanton, PA 15672 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $3,809,234 | $359,000 | $346,294 |
| 15697 | Youngwood, PA 15697 | 2.7 mi | 19 | $5,183,352 | $220,000 | $272,808 |
| 15616 | Armbrust, PA 15616 | 4.3 mi | 1 | $349,900 | $349,900 | $349,900 |
| 15679 | Ruffs Dale, PA 15679 | 4.5 mi | 4 | $924,700 | $231,175 | $231,175 |
| 15688 | Tarrs, PA 15688 | 5.4 mi | 1 | $72,413 | $72,413 | $72,413 |
| 15634 | Grapeville, PA 15634 | 5.8 mi | 1 | $107,450 | $107,450 | $107,450 |
| 15675 | Penn, PA 15675 | 6.2 mi | 6 | $674,100 | $87,150 | $112,350 |
| 15665 | Manor, PA 15665 | 6.8 mi | 4 | $319,600 | $79,900 | $79,900 |
| 15642 | Irwin, PA 15642 | 7.1 mi | 105 | $40,143,180 | $342,425 | $382,316 |
| 15612 | Alverton, PA 15612 | 7.5 mi | 1 | $159,000 | $159,000 | $159,000 |
| 15647 | Larimer, PA 15647 | 8.3 mi | 2 | $302,500 | $151,250 | $151,250 |
| 15083 | Sutersville, PA 15083 | 8.4 mi | 2 | $255,000 | $127,500 | $127,500 |
| 15623 | Claridge, PA 15623 | 8.6 mi | 1 | $374,900 | $374,900 | $374,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in NEW STANTON, PA (zip code 15672), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEW STANTON, PA 15672 is $240,400 as of April 2026, a 12.1% decrease from $273,350 the prior year.
Homes in NEW STANTON, PA 15672 spend an average of 101 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 49 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEW STANTON, PA 15672 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 49 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEW STANTON, PA 15672 save an estimated $4,808 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $240,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.