Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HILLER, PA real estate market (15444) currently shows 3 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 9 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 9 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.3% year-over-year, from $54,900 to $60,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in HILLER, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 848 · Density: 703.1/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 73.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15417 | Brownsville, PA 15417 | 0.3 mi | 31 | $3,547,640 | $72,450 | $114,440 |
| 15413 | Allison, PA 15413 | 2.8 mi | 4 | $274,932 | $33,700 | $68,733 |
| 15463 | Merrittstown, PA 15463 | 3.5 mi | 1 | $78,775 | $78,775 | $78,775 |
| 15450 | La Belle, PA 15450 | 3.7 mi | 2 | $204,900 | $102,450 | $102,450 |
| 15420 | Cardale, PA 15420 | 4.3 mi | 2 | $190,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 |
| 15434 | Elco, PA 15434 | 4.8 mi | 2 | $194,000 | $97,000 | $97,000 |
| 15348 | Millsboro, PA 15348 | 5.0 mi | 4 | $866,832 | $233,725 | $216,708 |
| 15423 | Coal Center, PA 15423 | 5.2 mi | 9 | $3,517,128 | $345,000 | $390,792 |
| 15333 | Fredericktown, PA 15333 | 5.7 mi | 7 | $1,238,776 | $154,875 | $176,968 |
| 15358 | Richeyville, PA 15358 | 5.8 mi | 5 | $440,375 | $83,950 | $88,075 |
| 15412 | Allenport, PA 15412 | 6.4 mi | 2 | $159,800 | $79,900 | $79,900 |
| 15449 | Keisterville, PA 15449 | 7.3 mi | 1 | $254,000 | $254,000 | $254,000 |
| 15322 | Clarksville, PA 15322 | 7.9 mi | 8 | $717,488 | $76,225 | $89,686 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in HILLER, PA (zip code 15444), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in HILLER, PA 15444 is $60,000 as of April 2026, a 9.3% increase from $54,900 the prior year.
Homes in HILLER, PA 15444 spend an average of 9 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HILLER, PA 15444 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 9 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HILLER, PA 15444 save an estimated $1,200 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $60,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.