Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RICHEYVILLE, PA real estate market (15358) currently shows 6 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 199 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 199 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 37.3% year-over-year, from $124,500 to $78,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in RICHEYVILLE, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,111 · Density: 545.8/mi² · Median household income: $79,458
Typical home value: $97,450 · Homeownership: 67.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15358 | Richeyville, PA 15358 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $440,375 | $83,950 | $88,075 |
| 15427 | Daisytown, PA 15427 | 1.9 mi | 2 | $438,334 | $213,500 | $219,167 |
| 15331 | Ellsworth, PA 15331 | 3.8 mi | 3 | $221,100 | $73,700 | $73,700 |
| 15324 | Cokeburg, PA 15324 | 4.6 mi | 4 | $339,600 | $84,900 | $84,900 |
| 15423 | Coal Center, PA 15423 | 4.7 mi | 9 | $3,517,128 | $345,000 | $390,792 |
| 15417 | Brownsville, PA 15417 | 5.4 mi | 31 | $3,547,640 | $72,450 | $114,440 |
| 15322 | Clarksville, PA 15322 | 5.9 mi | 8 | $717,488 | $76,225 | $89,686 |
| 15466 | Newell, PA 15466 | 6.0 mi | 1 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $40,000 |
| 15022 | Charleroi, PA 15022 | 6.5 mi | 34 | $3,542,256 | $77,400 | $104,184 |
| 15477 | Roscoe, PA 15477 | 7.6 mi | 2 | $84,500 | $42,250 | $42,250 |
| 15463 | Merrittstown, PA 15463 | 8.4 mi | 1 | $78,775 | $78,775 | $78,775 |
| 15413 | Allison, PA 15413 | 8.5 mi | 4 | $274,932 | $33,700 | $68,733 |
| 15442 | Grindstone, PA 15442 | 9.0 mi | 5 | $698,165 | $54,750 | $139,633 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in RICHEYVILLE, PA (zip code 15358), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in RICHEYVILLE, PA 15358 is $78,000 as of April 2026, a 37.3% decrease from $124,500 the prior year.
Homes in RICHEYVILLE, PA 15358 spend an average of 199 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 29 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RICHEYVILLE, PA 15358 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 199 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RICHEYVILLE, PA 15358 save an estimated $1,560 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $78,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.