Call or Text (240) SELL-123

VESTABURG, PA 15368

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Washington County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The VESTABURG, PA real estate market (15368) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 12 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 12 days on market compared to 134 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 237.5% year-over-year, from $40,000 to $135,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in VESTABURG, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for VESTABURG, PA 15368 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 419  ·  Density: 849.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $52,763

Typical home value: $57,883  ·  Homeownership: 72.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
⇩ 71.4% vs 7 last year
Pending
1
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$135,000
⇧ 237.5% vs $40,000 last year
Average Price
$135,000
⇧ 183.1% vs $47,679 last year
Days on Market
12
⇩ 91% vs 134 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$97
⇧ 136.6% vs $41/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,388 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 2 this year vs 7 last year
  • Days on market: 12 now vs 134 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $135,000 (+237.5% YoY)
  • Average: $135,000 (+183.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 8.7 miles — 106 listings ($11,133,428 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
15450La Belle, PA 154501.1 mi2$204,900$102,450$102,450
15348Millsboro, PA 153481.9 mi4$866,832$233,725$216,708
15358Richeyville, PA 153582.9 mi5$440,375$83,950$88,075
15417Brownsville, PA 154173.9 mi31$3,547,640$72,450$114,440
15322Clarksville, PA 153224.1 mi8$717,488$76,225$89,686
15463Merrittstown, PA 154636.0 mi1$78,775$78,775$78,775
15345Marianna, PA 153456.3 mi7$201,145$18,225$28,735
15466Newell, PA 154666.7 mi1$40,000$40,000$40,000
15475Republic, PA 154756.9 mi4$242,452$49,725$60,613
15344Jefferson, PA 153447.1 mi2$359,400$179,700$179,700
15434Elco, PA 154347.3 mi2$194,000$97,000$97,000
15442Grindstone, PA 154427.9 mi5$698,165$54,750$139,633
15022Charleroi, PA 150228.7 mi34$3,542,256$77,400$104,184

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in VESTABURG, PA 15368?

As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in VESTABURG, PA (zip code 15368), compared to 7 the prior year.

What is the median home price in VESTABURG, PA 15368?

The median listing price in VESTABURG, PA 15368 is $135,000 as of April 2026, a 237.5% increase from $40,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in VESTABURG, PA?

Homes in VESTABURG, PA 15368 spend an average of 12 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 134 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in VESTABURG, PA 15368?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, VESTABURG, PA 15368 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 12 days on market compared to 134 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in VESTABURG, PA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in VESTABURG, PA 15368 save an estimated $2,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $135,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.