Call or Text (240) SELL-123

TAYLORSTOWN, PA 15365

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Washington County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TAYLORSTOWN, PA real estate market (15365) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 15 days on the market before going under contract.

Whether you are buying or selling in TAYLORSTOWN, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TAYLORSTOWN, PA 15365 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 200  ·  Density: 98.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $67,361

Typical home value: $125,471  ·  Homeownership: 83.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$142,450
Average Price
$142,450
Days on Market
15

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$86
Median Home Size
1,658 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 15.4 miles — 183 listings ($59,312,424 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
15323Claysville, PA 153233.5 mi9$3,616,191$243,675$401,799
15301Washington, PA 153017.0 mi132$41,298,576$263,425$312,868
26032Bethany, WV 260329.0 mi2$415,000$207,500$207,500
15347Meadow Lands, PA 153479.5 mi8$1,442,824$155,750$180,353
15329Prosperity, PA 1532910.7 mi3$712,251$272,450$237,417
15363Strabane, PA 1536311.9 mi1$204,900$204,900$204,900
26059Triadelphia, WV 2605912.5 mi3$1,104,000$329,000$368,000
15311Amity, PA 1531113.0 mi1$399,900$399,900$399,900
26075Windsor Heights, WV 2607514.0 mi2$124,750$62,375$62,375
15078Slovan, PA 1507814.1 mi3$226,800$49,900$75,600
15054Langeloth, PA 1505414.4 mi1$109,900$109,900$109,900
43913Brilliant, OH 4391315.2 mi5$462,250$92,450$92,450
15330Eighty Four, PA 1533015.4 mi13$9,195,082$475,000$707,314