Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TRIADELPHIA, WV real estate market (26059) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 69 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 69 days on market compared to 79 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 50.4% year-over-year, from $235,000 to $353,375.
Whether you are buying or selling in TRIADELPHIA, WV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,580 · Density: 42.7/mi² · Median household income: $63,191
Typical home value: $137,752 · Homeownership: 79.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26059 | Triadelphia, WV 26059 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,104,000 | $329,000 | $368,000 |
| 26060 | Valley Grove, WV 26060 | 3.4 mi | 5 | $1,360,765 | $299,000 | $272,153 |
| 26031 | Benwood, WV 26031 | 8.2 mi | 4 | $443,300 | $88,875 | $110,825 |
| 43971 | Yorkville, OH 43971 | 8.7 mi | 2 | $575,000 | $287,500 | $287,500 |
| 26075 | Windsor Heights, WV 26075 | 9.1 mi | 2 | $124,750 | $62,375 | $62,375 |
| 26040 | Mcmechen, WV 26040 | 9.5 mi | 12 | $1,215,624 | $93,725 | $101,302 |
| 15323 | Claysville, PA 15323 | 10.1 mi | 9 | $3,616,191 | $243,675 | $401,799 |
| 43912 | Bridgeport, OH 43912 | 10.6 mi | 26 | $3,563,430 | $127,875 | $137,055 |
| 43906 | Bellaire, OH 43906 | 11.7 mi | 17 | $3,364,198 | $161,150 | $197,894 |
| 43939 | Mount Pleasant, OH 43939 | 12.7 mi | 1 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 43947 | Shadyside, OH 43947 | 13.1 mi | 15 | $2,353,590 | $146,500 | $156,906 |
| 43913 | Brilliant, OH 43913 | 13.9 mi | 5 | $462,250 | $92,450 | $92,450 |
| 15312 | Avella, PA 15312 | 15.1 mi | 6 | $686,328 | $63,500 | $114,388 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in TRIADELPHIA, WV (zip code 26059), compared to 13 the prior year.
The median listing price in TRIADELPHIA, WV 26059 is $353,375 as of April 2026, a 50.4% increase from $235,000 the prior year.
Homes in TRIADELPHIA, WV 26059 spend an average of 69 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 79 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TRIADELPHIA, WV 26059 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 69 days on market compared to 79 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TRIADELPHIA, WV 26059 save an estimated $7,068 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $353,375. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.