Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SODUS, NY real estate market (14551) currently shows 14 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 15 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 15 days on market compared to 21 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 39.6% year-over-year, from $326,700 to $197,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in SODUS, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,956 · Density: 43.8/mi² · Median household income: $54,050
Typical home value: $114,273 · Homeownership: 79.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14551 | Sodus, NY 14551 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $3,071,000 | $315,860 | $307,100 |
| 14589 | Williamson, NY 14589 | 6.5 mi | 5 | $6,574,875 | $1,314,975 | $1,314,975 |
| 14505 | Marion, NY 14505 | 7.7 mi | 7 | $2,382,625 | $311,225 | $340,375 |
| 14542 | Rose, NY 14542 | 9.7 mi | 2 | $159,800 | $79,900 | $79,900 |
| 14590 | Wolcott, NY 14590 | 11.0 mi | 19 | $3,721,606 | $143,300 | $195,874 |
| 14568 | Walworth, NY 14568 | 13.0 mi | 12 | $5,438,124 | $512,320 | $453,177 |
| 14522 | Palmyra, NY 14522 | 14.2 mi | 16 | $4,945,280 | $252,450 | $309,080 |
| 14502 | Macedon, NY 14502 | 16.9 mi | 16 | $6,120,640 | $368,650 | $382,540 |
| 13064 | Fair Haven, NY 13064 | 18.6 mi | 1 | $466,500 | $466,500 | $466,500 |
| 14548 | Shortsville, NY 14548 | 19.6 mi | 7 | $1,172,150 | $167,450 | $167,450 |
| 14580 | Webster, NY 14580 | 20.1 mi | 60 | $32,325,900 | $474,900 | $538,765 |
| 14526 | Penfield, NY 14526 | 20.8 mi | 33 | $18,218,409 | $588,725 | $552,073 |
| 14425 | Farmington, NY 14425 | 21.6 mi | 22 | $12,494,284 | $557,070 | $567,922 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in SODUS, NY (zip code 14551), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in SODUS, NY 14551 is $197,425 as of April 2026, a 39.6% decrease from $326,700 the prior year.
Homes in SODUS, NY 14551 spend an average of 15 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 21 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SODUS, NY 14551 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 15 days on market compared to 21 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SODUS, NY 14551 save an estimated $3,949 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $197,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.