Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHURCHVILLE, NY real estate market (14428) currently shows 17 active listings, with 13 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.9% year-over-year, from $327,400 to $359,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHURCHVILLE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,297 · Density: 60.7/mi² · Median household income: $79,542
Typical home value: $194,596 · Homeownership: 83.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14428 | Churchville, NY 14428 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $4,482,600 | $272,400 | $298,840 |
| 14546 | Scottsville, NY 14546 | 5.6 mi | 4 | $1,509,800 | $377,450 | $377,450 |
| 14416 | Bergen, NY 14416 | 6.0 mi | 5 | $1,055,875 | $211,175 | $211,175 |
| 14559 | Spencerport, NY 14559 | 7.8 mi | 30 | $16,318,530 | $524,450 | $543,951 |
| 14482 | Le Roy, NY 14482 | 9.2 mi | 10 | $1,901,790 | $184,925 | $190,179 |
| 14420 | Brockport, NY 14420 | 9.9 mi | 21 | $6,976,158 | $237,450 | $332,198 |
| 14422 | Byron, NY 14422 | 10.5 mi | 3 | $149,700 | $49,900 | $49,900 |
| 14543 | Rush, NY 14543 | 11.2 mi | 8 | $6,230,984 | $821,500 | $778,873 |
| 14611 | Rochester, NY 14611 | 11.7 mi | 37 | $4,095,974 | $114,900 | $110,702 |
| 14429 | Clarendon, NY 14429 | 12.9 mi | 1 | $139,900 | $139,900 | $139,900 |
| 14608 | Rochester, NY 14608 | 12.9 mi | 13 | $1,582,750 | $124,900 | $121,750 |
| 14620 | Rochester, NY 14620 | 13.3 mi | 17 | $3,999,080 | $233,725 | $235,240 |
| 14486 | Linwood, NY 14486 | 13.3 mi | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $98,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in CHURCHVILLE, NY (zip code 14428), compared to 26 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHURCHVILLE, NY 14428 is $359,900 as of April 2026, a 9.9% increase from $327,400 the prior year.
Homes in CHURCHVILLE, NY 14428 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 8 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHURCHVILLE, NY 14428 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 8 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHURCHVILLE, NY 14428 save an estimated $7,198 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $359,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.