Call or Text (240) SELL-123

SPENCERPORT, NY 14559

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Monroe County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The SPENCERPORT, NY real estate market (14559) currently shows 41 active listings, with 16 pending sales. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

The median listing price has risen 39.3% year-over-year, from $484,450 to $675,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in SPENCERPORT, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for SPENCERPORT, NY 14559 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 18,375  ·  Density: 162.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $89,939

Typical home value: $201,687  ·  Homeownership: 80.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
41
⇧ 51.9% vs 27 last year
Pending
16
39% pending ratio
Median Price
$675,000
⇧ 39.3% vs $484,450 last year
Average Price
$671,660
⇧ 25.6% vs $534,602 last year
Days on Market
18
vs 18 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$310
⇧ 29.7% vs $239/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,183 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 41 this year vs 27 last year
  • Days on market: 18 now vs 18 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $675,000 (+39.3% YoY)
  • Average: $671,660 (+25.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 11.9 miles — 321 listings ($94,486,223 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
14559Spencerport, NY 145590.0 mi30$16,318,530$524,450$543,951
14624Rochester, NY 146246.0 mi38$9,225,602$228,650$242,779
14606Rochester, NY 146066.1 mi55$9,617,630$141,150$174,866
14468Hilton, NY 144687.2 mi31$15,671,988$499,999$505,548
14615Rochester, NY 146158.2 mi22$3,714,832$159,900$168,856
14612Rochester, NY 146128.9 mi44$17,343,656$381,150$394,174
14611Rochester, NY 146119.0 mi37$4,095,974$114,900$110,702
14608Rochester, NY 1460810.1 mi13$1,582,750$124,900$121,750
14604Rochester, NY 1460410.9 mi2$1,290,000$645,000$645,000
14416Bergen, NY 1441611.0 mi5$1,055,875$211,175$211,175
14623Rochester, NY 1462311.2 mi20$4,733,440$229,900$236,672
14620Rochester, NY 1462011.5 mi17$3,999,080$233,725$235,240
14607Rochester, NY 1460711.9 mi7$5,836,866$240,225$833,838

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in SPENCERPORT, NY 14559?

As of April 2026, there are 41 active listings in SPENCERPORT, NY (zip code 14559), compared to 27 the prior year.

What is the median home price in SPENCERPORT, NY 14559?

The median listing price in SPENCERPORT, NY 14559 is $675,000 as of April 2026, a 39.3% increase from $484,450 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in SPENCERPORT, NY?

Homes in SPENCERPORT, NY 14559 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 18 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in SPENCERPORT, NY 14559?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPENCERPORT, NY 14559 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

How much can I save on real estate commission in SPENCERPORT, NY?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPENCERPORT, NY 14559 save an estimated $13,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $675,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.