Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COLLINS, NY real estate market (14034) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 30 days on market compared to 3 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 100.7% year-over-year, from $127,400 to $255,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in COLLINS, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,513 · Density: 40.2/mi² · Median household income: $75,389
Typical home value: $143,972 · Homeownership: 85.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14034 | Collins, NY 14034 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $1,350,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 14070 | Gowanda, NY 14070 | 5.4 mi | 12 | $1,939,404 | $146,250 | $161,617 |
| 14129 | Perrysburg, NY 14129 | 7.6 mi | 1 | $89,950 | $89,950 | $89,950 |
| 14729 | East Otto, NY 14729 | 9.2 mi | 3 | $591,000 | $197,000 | $197,000 |
| 14027 | Brant, NY 14027 | 10.4 mi | 1 | $749,900 | $749,900 | $749,900 |
| 14025 | Boston, NY 14025 | 11.1 mi | 4 | $939,600 | $234,900 | $234,900 |
| 14171 | West Valley, NY 14171 | 12.3 mi | 6 | $1,745,574 | $272,175 | $290,929 |
| 14138 | South Dayton, NY 14138 | 13.0 mi | 5 | $794,000 | $121,500 | $158,800 |
| 14055 | East Concord, NY 14055 | 13.8 mi | 0 | $0 | $214,900 | $214,900 |
| 14047 | Derby, NY 14047 | 14.5 mi | 11 | $2,637,712 | $237,250 | $239,792 |
| 14062 | Forestville, NY 14062 | 15.1 mi | 7 | $767,431 | $94,900 | $109,633 |
| 14136 | Silver Creek, NY 14136 | 15.7 mi | 11 | $4,734,972 | $595,000 | $430,452 |
| 14731 | Ellicottville, NY 14731 | 17.4 mi | 98 | $41,043,380 | $346,975 | $418,810 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in COLLINS, NY (zip code 14034), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in COLLINS, NY 14034 is $255,750 as of April 2026, a 100.7% increase from $127,400 the prior year.
Homes in COLLINS, NY 14034 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 3 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COLLINS, NY 14034 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 30 days on market compared to 3 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COLLINS, NY 14034 save an estimated $5,115 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $255,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.