Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WEST WINFIELD, NY real estate market (13491) currently shows 23 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 17 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 75.6% year-over-year, from $192,000 to $337,175.
Whether you are buying or selling in WEST WINFIELD, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,853 · Density: 19.8/mi² · Median household income: $72,000
Typical home value: $139,350 · Homeownership: 82.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13491 | West Winfield, NY 13491 | 0.0 mi | 12 | $5,116,932 | $304,900 | $426,411 |
| 13364 | Leonardsville, NY 13364 | 5.7 mi | 2 | $1,058,000 | $529,000 | $529,000 |
| 13322 | Clayville, NY 13322 | 7.5 mi | 6 | $515,400 | $87,900 | $85,900 |
| 13485 | West Edmeston, NY 13485 | 8.7 mi | 4 | $699,000 | $174,750 | $174,750 |
| 13439 | Richfield Springs, NY 13439 | 9.1 mi | 22 | $9,029,394 | $304,225 | $410,427 |
| 13456 | Sauquoit, NY 13456 | 10.6 mi | 9 | $3,932,145 | $349,000 | $436,905 |
| 13348 | Hartwick, NY 13348 | 12.3 mi | 5 | $4,014,835 | $499,675 | $802,967 |
| 13337 | Fly Creek, NY 13337 | 12.4 mi | 2 | $480,000 | $240,000 | $240,000 |
| 13340 | Frankfort, NY 13340 | 13.4 mi | 16 | $4,159,424 | $227,975 | $259,964 |
| 13413 | New Hartford, NY 13413 | 14.6 mi | 42 | $20,053,572 | $397,450 | $477,466 |
| 13328 | Deansboro, NY 13328 | 15.3 mi | 1 | $389,900 | $389,900 | $389,900 |
| 13468 | Springfield Center, NY 13468 | 15.9 mi | 1 | $349,000 | $349,000 | $349,000 |
| 13323 | Clinton, NY 13323 | 16.3 mi | 20 | $12,708,840 | $352,400 | $635,442 |
As of April 2026, there are 23 active listings in WEST WINFIELD, NY (zip code 13491), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in WEST WINFIELD, NY 13491 is $337,175 as of April 2026, a 75.6% increase from $192,000 the prior year.
Homes in WEST WINFIELD, NY 13491 spend an average of 46 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WEST WINFIELD, NY 13491 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 17 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WEST WINFIELD, NY 13491 save an estimated $6,744 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $337,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.