Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FRANKFORT, NY real estate market (13340) currently shows 22 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 39 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 11.2% year-over-year, from $248,650 to $220,925.
Whether you are buying or selling in FRANKFORT, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,479 · Density: 47.9/mi² · Median household income: $66,775
Typical home value: $138,759 · Homeownership: 83.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13340 | Frankfort, NY 13340 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $4,159,424 | $227,975 | $259,964 |
| 13501 | Utica, NY 13501 | 6.1 mi | 45 | $10,884,555 | $199,000 | $241,879 |
| 13502 | Utica, NY 13502 | 6.9 mi | 70 | $14,558,740 | $184,975 | $207,982 |
| 13319 | Chadwicks, NY 13319 | 7.8 mi | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $89,000 |
| 13413 | New Hartford, NY 13413 | 8.1 mi | 42 | $20,053,572 | $397,450 | $477,466 |
| 13417 | New York Mills, NY 13417 | 9.7 mi | 6 | $2,129,550 | $324,900 | $354,925 |
| 13431 | Poland, NY 13431 | 11.1 mi | 3 | $464,700 | $154,900 | $154,900 |
| 13403 | Marcy, NY 13403 | 11.6 mi | 13 | $5,158,725 | $418,250 | $396,825 |
| 13416 | Newport, NY 13416 | 12.5 mi | 1 | $749,000 | $749,000 | $749,000 |
| 13491 | West Winfield, NY 13491 | 13.4 mi | 12 | $5,116,932 | $304,900 | $426,411 |
| 13323 | Clinton, NY 13323 | 13.5 mi | 20 | $12,708,840 | $352,400 | $635,442 |
| 13424 | Oriskany, NY 13424 | 14.4 mi | 6 | $1,325,460 | $245,000 | $220,910 |
| 13469 | Stittville, NY 13469 | 15.1 mi | 1 | $214,900 | $214,900 | $214,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 22 active listings in FRANKFORT, NY (zip code 13340), compared to 22 the prior year.
The median listing price in FRANKFORT, NY 13340 is $220,925 as of April 2026, a 11.2% decrease from $248,650 the prior year.
Homes in FRANKFORT, NY 13340 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FRANKFORT, NY 13340 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 39 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FRANKFORT, NY 13340 save an estimated $4,419 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $220,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.