Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The AVA, NY real estate market (13303) currently shows 3 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 134 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 134 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 18.6% year-over-year, from $429,900 to $509,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in AVA, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,295 · Density: 14.5/mi² · Median household income: $82,500
Typical home value: $173,643 · Homeownership: 87.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13303 | Ava, NY 13303 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $2,181,000 | $363,500 | $363,500 |
| 13486 | Westernville, NY 13486 | 6.4 mi | 3 | $529,701 | $99,900 | $176,567 |
| 13489 | West Leyden, NY 13489 | 7.4 mi | 4 | $569,068 | $99,900 | $142,267 |
| 13440 | Rome, NY 13440 | 10.5 mi | 131 | $40,418,740 | $258,650 | $308,540 |
| 13308 | Blossvale, NY 13308 | 13.1 mi | 16 | $5,781,552 | $276,950 | $361,347 |
| 13316 | Camden, NY 13316 | 14.1 mi | 19 | $5,299,214 | $147,400 | $278,906 |
| 13438 | Remsen, NY 13438 | 15.7 mi | 17 | $5,512,233 | $245,925 | $324,249 |
| 13478 | Verona, NY 13478 | 16.3 mi | 6 | $1,970,298 | $312,175 | $328,383 |
| 13403 | Marcy, NY 13403 | 16.9 mi | 13 | $5,158,725 | $418,250 | $396,825 |
| 13162 | Verona Beach, NY 13162 | 17.8 mi | 2 | $484,800 | $242,400 | $242,400 |
| 13304 | Barneveld, NY 13304 | 17.9 mi | 4 | $1,545,216 | $307,400 | $386,304 |
| 13492 | Whitesboro, NY 13492 | 18.8 mi | 18 | $5,231,322 | $207,400 | $290,629 |
| 13433 | Port Leyden, NY 13433 | 19.3 mi | 7 | $1,988,000 | $298,000 | $284,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in AVA, NY (zip code 13303), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in AVA, NY 13303 is $509,900 as of April 2026, a 18.6% increase from $429,900 the prior year.
Homes in AVA, NY 13303 spend an average of 134 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 53 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AVA, NY 13303 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 134 days on market compared to 53 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AVA, NY 13303 save an estimated $10,198 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $509,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.