Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MARCELLUS, NY real estate market (13108) currently shows 12 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 14 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.2% year-over-year, from $556,246 to $568,650.
Whether you are buying or selling in MARCELLUS, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,284 · Density: 81.6/mi² · Median household income: $87,632
Typical home value: $217,205 · Homeownership: 78.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13108 | Marcellus, NY 13108 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $4,655,700 | $557,200 | $517,300 |
| 13215 | Syracuse, NY 13215 | 5.1 mi | 23 | $12,516,255 | $584,000 | $544,185 |
| 13152 | Skaneateles, NY 13152 | 6.2 mi | 30 | $109,046,100 | $1,750,000 | $3,634,870 |
| 13219 | Syracuse, NY 13219 | 7.1 mi | 15 | $4,800,375 | $254,900 | $320,025 |
| 13120 | Nedrow, NY 13120 | 8.4 mi | 5 | $618,750 | $123,750 | $123,750 |
| 13209 | Syracuse, NY 13209 | 8.9 mi | 22 | $5,947,700 | $239,700 | $270,350 |
| 13205 | Syracuse, NY 13205 | 9.8 mi | 61 | $7,327,625 | $117,250 | $120,125 |
| 13202 | Syracuse, NY 13202 | 10.3 mi | 7 | $1,230,775 | $133,700 | $175,825 |
| 13210 | Syracuse, NY 13210 | 11.1 mi | 26 | $9,189,570 | $304,225 | $353,445 |
| 13088 | Liverpool, NY 13088 | 11.7 mi | 37 | $9,210,928 | $238,975 | $248,944 |
| 13021 | Auburn, NY 13021 | 12.0 mi | 103 | $37,057,340 | $229,450 | $359,780 |
| 13084 | La Fayette, NY 13084 | 12.5 mi | 3 | $1,799,700 | $599,900 | $599,900 |
| 13166 | Weedsport, NY 13166 | 13.3 mi | 13 | $4,489,069 | $323,675 | $345,313 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in MARCELLUS, NY (zip code 13108), compared to 15 the prior year.
The median listing price in MARCELLUS, NY 13108 is $568,650 as of April 2026, a 2.2% increase from $556,246 the prior year.
Homes in MARCELLUS, NY 13108 spend an average of 14 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 68 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARCELLUS, NY 13108 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 14 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARCELLUS, NY 13108 save an estimated $11,373 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $568,650. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.