Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The AUBURN, NY real estate market (13021) currently shows 128 active listings, with 73 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 7.3% year-over-year, from $262,475 to $243,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in AUBURN, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 37,640 · Density: 121.9/mi² · Median household income: $56,649
Typical home value: $163,142 · Homeownership: 59.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13021 | Auburn, NY 13021 | 0.0 mi | 103 | $37,057,340 | $229,450 | $359,780 |
| 13160 | Union Springs, NY 13160 | 8.0 mi | 6 | $1,889,400 | $314,900 | $314,900 |
| 13147 | Scipio Center, NY 13147 | 10.0 mi | 2 | $799,900 | $399,950 | $399,950 |
| 13166 | Weedsport, NY 13166 | 10.7 mi | 13 | $4,489,069 | $323,675 | $345,313 |
| 13148 | Seneca Falls, NY 13148 | 11.5 mi | 25 | $7,672,625 | $201,150 | $306,905 |
| 13080 | Jordan, NY 13080 | 12.1 mi | 17 | $8,403,984 | $357,499 | $494,352 |
| 13110 | Marietta, NY 13110 | 13.8 mi | 2 | $1,159,200 | $569,725 | $579,600 |
| 13112 | Memphis, NY 13112 | 14.5 mi | 3 | $618,450 | $206,150 | $206,150 |
| 13165 | Waterloo, NY 13165 | 16.3 mi | 12 | $1,760,736 | $154,950 | $146,728 |
| 13215 | Syracuse, NY 13215 | 16.9 mi | 23 | $12,516,255 | $584,000 | $544,185 |
| 13081 | King Ferry, NY 13081 | 17.2 mi | 1 | $799,900 | $799,900 | $799,900 |
| 13033 | Cato, NY 13033 | 18.5 mi | 5 | $2,272,000 | $454,400 | $454,400 |
| 13092 | Locke, NY 13092 | 19.5 mi | 9 | $3,232,575 | $303,900 | $359,175 |
As of April 2026, there are 128 active listings in AUBURN, NY (zip code 13021), compared to 107 the prior year.
The median listing price in AUBURN, NY 13021 is $243,225 as of April 2026, a 7.3% decrease from $262,475 the prior year.
Homes in AUBURN, NY 13021 spend an average of 49 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AUBURN, NY 13021 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AUBURN, NY 13021 save an estimated $4,865 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $243,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.