Call or Text (240) SELL-123

HASTINGS, NY 13076

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Oswego County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The HASTINGS, NY real estate market (13076) currently shows 3 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 42 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 44.1% year-over-year, from $294,950 to $424,950.

Whether you are buying or selling in HASTINGS, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for HASTINGS, NY 13076 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 2,416  ·  Density: 62.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $76,250

Typical home value: $126,957  ·  Homeownership: 92.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
3
⇩ 40% vs 5 last year
Pending
3
100% pending ratio
Median Price
$424,950
⇧ 44.1% vs $294,950 last year
Average Price
$424,950
⇧ 75.9% vs $241,617 last year
Days on Market
50
⇧ 19% vs 42 days last year

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 3 this year vs 5 last year
  • Days on market: 50 now vs 42 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $424,950 (+44.1% YoY)
  • Average: $424,950 (+75.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 17.1 miles — 318 listings ($131,304,015 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
13076Hastings, NY 130760.0 mi3$1,274,850$424,950$424,950
13131Parish, NY 131315.4 mi9$1,992,267$246,000$221,363
13132Pennellville, NY 131327.7 mi10$4,616,290$477,500$461,629
13114Mexico, NY 131148.9 mi15$4,514,685$264,500$300,979
13135Phoenix, NY 1313510.6 mi18$11,356,704$559,025$630,928
13069Fulton, NY 1306911.5 mi48$7,423,584$140,475$154,658
13039Cicero, NY 1303913.6 mi40$16,755,560$431,069$418,889
13142Pulaski, NY 1314213.7 mi26$9,042,852$323,900$347,802
13302Altmar, NY 1330214.4 mi14$4,445,280$299,000$317,520
13042Cleveland, NY 1304216.3 mi5$2,912,000$644,900$582,400
13030Bridgeport, NY 1303016.5 mi9$4,111,407$495,000$456,823
13027Baldwinsville, NY 1302716.7 mi84$53,647,608$620,874$638,662
13088Liverpool, NY 1308817.1 mi37$9,210,928$238,975$248,944

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in HASTINGS, NY 13076?

As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in HASTINGS, NY (zip code 13076), compared to 5 the prior year.

What is the median home price in HASTINGS, NY 13076?

The median listing price in HASTINGS, NY 13076 is $424,950 as of April 2026, a 44.1% increase from $294,950 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in HASTINGS, NY?

Homes in HASTINGS, NY 13076 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in HASTINGS, NY 13076?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HASTINGS, NY 13076 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 42 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in HASTINGS, NY?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HASTINGS, NY 13076 save an estimated $8,499 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $424,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.