Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PENNELLVILLE, NY real estate market (13132) currently shows 13 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 156 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 156 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 30.2% year-over-year, from $198,900 to $259,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PENNELLVILLE, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,495 · Density: 58.3/mi² · Median household income: $71,146
Typical home value: $182,696 · Homeownership: 91.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13132 | Pennellville, NY 13132 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $4,616,290 | $477,500 | $461,629 |
| 13036 | Central Square, NY 13036 | 5.3 mi | 21 | $7,071,561 | $317,450 | $336,741 |
| 13041 | Clay, NY 13041 | 5.7 mi | 31 | $29,428,393 | $542,500 | $949,303 |
| 13090 | Liverpool, NY 13090 | 8.0 mi | 30 | $8,986,620 | $281,950 | $299,554 |
| 13027 | Baldwinsville, NY 13027 | 9.0 mi | 84 | $53,647,608 | $620,874 | $638,662 |
| 13212 | Syracuse, NY 13212 | 11.1 mi | 34 | $8,403,882 | $262,450 | $247,173 |
| 13039 | Cicero, NY 13039 | 11.3 mi | 40 | $16,755,560 | $431,069 | $418,889 |
| 13209 | Syracuse, NY 13209 | 12.4 mi | 22 | $5,947,700 | $239,700 | $270,350 |
| 13211 | Syracuse, NY 13211 | 12.9 mi | 10 | $1,860,800 | $189,900 | $186,080 |
| 13114 | Mexico, NY 13114 | 13.7 mi | 15 | $4,514,685 | $264,500 | $300,979 |
| 13112 | Memphis, NY 13112 | 14.3 mi | 3 | $618,450 | $206,150 | $206,150 |
| 13204 | Syracuse, NY 13204 | 15.1 mi | 52 | $9,585,628 | $160,345 | $184,339 |
| 13074 | Hannibal, NY 13074 | 15.6 mi | 2 | $379,800 | $189,900 | $189,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in PENNELLVILLE, NY (zip code 13132), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in PENNELLVILLE, NY 13132 is $259,000 as of April 2026, a 30.2% increase from $198,900 the prior year.
Homes in PENNELLVILLE, NY 13132 spend an average of 156 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 52 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PENNELLVILLE, NY 13132 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 156 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PENNELLVILLE, NY 13132 save an estimated $5,180 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $259,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.